Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Louisville, Kentucky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Louisville, Kentucky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Louisville, Kentucky with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,7774,833
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,5184,672
AlgiersAlgeria 7,5194,672
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,8544,881
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,5665,323
AzulArgentina 8,7465,435
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,0849,995
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,88411,113
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,9529,913
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0539,976
AmberleyAustralia 14,5259,026
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,0686,257
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,3136,409
AimoresBrazil 7,9274,926
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,4524,631
AltamiraBrazil 5,7503,573
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,8443,632
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,0615,009
ApodiBrazil 6,9394,312
AracajuBrazil 7,4384,622
AracuaiBrazil 7,6294,741
AragarcasBrazil 6,9554,322
AraxaBrazil 7,5924,718
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,2234,489
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,1481,956
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,1091,932
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4652,775
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,6491,646
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,0043,110
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,370851
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,268788
AbecheChad 10,4536,496
AntofagastaChile 7,0374,373
AricaChile 6,4894,032
AltaiChina 10,4426,489
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,2372,633
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,1792,597
AraucaColombia 3,7752,346
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,5111,560
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,6331,636
AzuaDominican Republic 2,6241,630
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,8256,105
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,0986,275
AswanEgypt 10,5966,585
AsyutEgypt 10,2256,354
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,7661,719
AsmaraEritrea 11,7377,294
AssabEritrea 12,1937,577
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,2427,607
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,6154,732
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,6784,771
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,55311,529
AccraGhana 9,2365,739
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,8225,482
AthensGreece 8,8905,524
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,9125,538
AasiaatGreenland 3,9302,442
AmmassalikGreenland 4,3102,678
AputiteqGreenland 4,6112,865
AkureyriIceland 5,1883,224
AgraIndia 12,5547,801
AhmedabadIndia 12,8407,979
AkolaIndia 13,2258,218
AllahabadIndia 12,8207,966
AmritsarIndia 11,9967,454
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,8679,239
AbadanIran 11,0216,849
ArakIran 10,7636,688
AlbengaItaly 7,4434,625
AlgheroItaly 7,6574,758
AmendolaItaly 8,1125,041
AnconaItaly 7,8314,867
ArezzoItaly 7,7304,803
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,9315,550
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,9835,582
AbashiriJapan 9,5855,956
AburatsuJapan 11,3567,057
AikawaJapan 10,4206,475
AjiroJapan 10,6546,621
AkitaJapan 10,1756,323
AkuneJapan 11,3667,063
AomoriJapan 10,0426,240
AsahikawaJapan 9,6996,027
AsosanJapan 11,2456,987
AmmanJordan 10,1556,310
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,7956,708
AinaziLatvia 7,5254,676
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,7699,178
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,9939,317
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,0269,337
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,7329,155
AtarMauritania 7,1334,433
AgalegaMauritius 15,1609,421
AcapulcoMexico 2,7481,707
AayanbulagMongolia 10,5546,558
AltaiMongolia 10,6086,592
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,5866,578
AgadirMorocco 6,8564,260
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,8174,236
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,9578,673
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,5088,394
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,1538,173
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,1528,173
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,7288,531
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,6398,476
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,1638,180
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,1598,177
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,1588,177
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,1588,177
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,1588,177
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,1588,177
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,9601,839
AgadezNiger 9,1665,696
AsuncionParaguay 7,6404,747
ArequipaPeru 6,2403,877
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,1098,146
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,4155,229
AradRomania 8,1585,069
AjanRussia 8,7115,413
AldanRussia 8,8725,513
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,2225,731
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,9485,560
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,0655,633
AnadyrRussia 6,5224,053
ArkhangelskRussia 7,6754,770
ArmavirRussia 9,3475,808
AstrakhanRussia 9,5525,936
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,6126,594
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,2983,913
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,0064,354
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,1414,438
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,0824,401
Abu HamedSudan 10,9866,827
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,5887,201
AqiqSudan 11,4417,110
ArbaatSudan 11,2246,975
AromaSudan 11,4917,141
AtbaraSudan 11,1816,948
Abu KamalSyria 10,2486,368
AleppoSyria 9,8806,140
AranyaprathetThailand 14,1848,814
AtakpameTogo 9,2135,725
AdanaTurkey 9,7006,028
AfyonTurkey 9,2695,760
AnkaraTurkey 9,3165,789
AntalyaTurkey 9,4305,860
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,7806,699
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,1633,830
AberporthUk 6,2043,855
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,2273,869
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,0255,608
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,8525,501
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,9197,407
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,9107,401
ArtigasUruguay 8,2075,100
Aberdeen, MsUsa 550342
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,323822
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,2322,008
Abilene, TxUsa 1,417881
Ada, MnUsa 1,343835
Adrian, MiUsa 449279
Aiken, ScUsa 573356
Akron, OhUsa 478297
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,7671,098
Albany, GaUsa 705438
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,129701
Albert Lea, MnUsa 883549
Albion, NeUsa 1,125699
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,8931,176
Aledo, IlUsa 549341
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,213754
Algona, IaUsa 879546
Alice, TxUsa 1,606998
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 926575
Alliance, NeUsa 1,511939
Alma, MiUsa 539335
Alpena, MichiganUsa 786489
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,8571,154
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,459907
Amherst, MaUsa 1,162722
Amite, LaUsa 937582
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,0123,114
Anderson, InUsa 203126
Anderson, ScUsa 430267
Angelica, NyUsa 782486
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 449279
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,8782,410
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 942585
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,291803
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 417259
Ashland, WiUsa 1,070665
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,2322,009
Atchison, KsUsa 827514
Athens, GaUsa 518322
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 518322
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 977607
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,3774,584
Auburn, NeUsa 908564
Augusta, GaUsa 634394
Augusta, MtUsa 2,3481,459
Aurora, IlUsa 466290
Austin, TxUsa 1,404873
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,4816,513
AndizanUzbekistan 10,9616,811
AcariguaVenezuela 3,5852,228
AdenYemen 12,3747,689


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -