Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Louisville, Kentucky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Louisville, Kentucky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Louisville, Kentucky with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,4527,117
BustAfghanistan 11,6657,249
BatnaAlgeria 7,8094,852
BecharAlgeria 7,3924,594
BejaiaAlgeria 7,6564,758
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,4794,648
BiskraAlgeria 7,8234,861
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,3205,170
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,4357,106
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,5767,194
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,5797,195
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,6137,216
ByrdAntarctica 13,3108,271
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,8855,522
BarilocheArgentina 8,9455,558
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,5655,323
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,2339,466
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,4768,996
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,49210,248
BrestBelarus 7,8824,898
BrusselsBelgium 6,8304,244
Belize CityBelize 2,3101,435
BeninBenin 9,4085,846
BohiconBenin 9,3245,794
BermudaBermuda 2,0121,250
BageBrazil 8,3975,218
BambuiBrazil 7,6864,776
BarbacenaBrazil 7,9284,927
BarbalhaBrazil 6,9724,333
BarcelosBrazil 4,9433,072
BarraBrazil 7,0394,374
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,4043,979
BarreirasBrazil 7,0184,361
BelémBrazil 5,8303,623
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,7974,845
BelterraBrazil 5,5323,437
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,8004,226
Bom JesusBrazil 8,2905,152
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,2194,486
BrasiliaBrazil 7,1794,461
BrevesBrazil 5,7193,554
BurgasBulgaria 8,7955,465
BurundiBurundi 12,4097,711
BatouriCameroon 10,5776,573
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,6371,017
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,0931,922
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,9831,854
Banff, AbCanada 2,7371,701
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,092679
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,8001,740
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,5251,569
Bissett, MbCanada 1,6291,012
Blue River, BcCanada 3,0151,874
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,103685
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,7912,356
Brandon, MbCanada 1,7241,071
Broadview, SkCanada 1,8971,179
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,5362,198
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,5732,220
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,0701,908
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,5102,181
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,6802,287
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,9386,797
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,8726,756
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,4565,876
BeijingChina 11,0446,863
BarranquillaColombia 3,2252,004
Benito SalasColombia 4,0572,521
BogotáColombia 3,9042,426
BrnoCzech Republic 7,6824,773
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6167,218
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4647,124
BaniDominican Republic 2,6711,660
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,6371,639
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,6641,656
BahariyaEgypt 9,9766,199
Beni SuefEgypt 10,0696,257
BiarritzFrance 6,7974,224
BordeauxFrance 6,7894,219
BrestFrance 6,3643,955
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,1685,697
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,1675,696
BitamGabon 10,4946,521
BanjulGambia 7,2754,521
BerlinGermany 7,2814,524
BrockenGermany 7,1614,450
BokeGuinea 7,5964,720
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,4674,640
BudapestHungary 7,9284,926
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,9434,936
BangaloreIndia 14,0688,742
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,6678,493
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,4588,363
BikanerIndia 12,3397,668
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,3069,511
BabolsarIran 10,6556,621
Bandar AbbasIran 11,7427,296
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,4326,482
Bandar LengehIran 11,7307,289
BirjandIran 11,3227,036
BushehrIran 11,2907,015
BaghdadIraq 10,5406,550
BasraIraq 10,9786,822
BelmulletIreland 5,7893,597
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,9593,703
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,2095,101
BergamoItaly 7,4544,632
BolognaItaly 7,6284,740
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,5134,669
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2545,129
BrindisiItaly 8,3215,171
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,8415,494
BouakeIvory Coast 8,6635,383
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,3626,439
BeirutLebanon 9,9726,197
BenghaziLibya 9,0825,644
BirzaiLithuania 7,6584,759
BitolaMacedonia 8,5185,293
BlantyreMalawi 13,7448,541
BvumbweMalawi 13,7688,556
BintuluMalaysia 15,0259,336
BamakoMali 8,0775,019
Bko-SMali 8,0905,027
BougounMali 8,2035,097
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,9764,335
BaitagMongolia 10,6376,610
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,2496,369
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,2606,376
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,3906,457
BayandelgerMongolia 10,5106,531
BayankhongorMongolia 10,6186,598
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,2946,397
BulganMongolia 10,3006,400
BhamawMyanmar 13,0648,118
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,9748,684
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6088,456
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,9378,661
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,4628,365
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,2928,260
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,9181,813
BilmaNiger 9,4595,878
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,1495,685
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,3603,952
BergenNorway 6,4464,006
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,4474,006
BjornoyaNorway 6,3553,949
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,5464,068
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,5444,066
BadinPakistan 12,5467,796
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,1317,538
BalakotPakistan 11,6637,247
BarkhanPakistan 12,0297,475
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,3072,055
BascoPhilippines 12,8838,005
BialystokPoland 7,7874,839
BejaPortugal 6,5914,096
BragancaPortugal 6,4954,036
BistritaRomania 8,2785,144
BucharestRomania 8,5615,320
BajkitRussia 8,9115,537
BarabinskRussia 9,5045,906
BarnaulRussia 9,7756,075
BerezovoRussia 8,3725,203
BiserRussia 8,7735,451
BlagovescenskRussia 9,6556,000
BogdarinRussia 9,5525,935
BogucanyRussia 9,2735,763
BomnakRussia 9,1715,699
BorRussia 8,9155,540
BorzjaRussia 9,9276,169
BratskRussia 9,4875,895
BelgradeSerbia 8,2005,095
BoSierra Leone 8,0635,010
BontheSierra Leone 8,0274,988
BratislavaSlovakia 7,7714,829
BerberaSomalia 12,5807,817
BusanSouth Korea 11,1146,906
BadajozSpain 6,6294,119
BarcelonaSpain 7,1724,457
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,7004,163
BabanusaSudan 11,2026,961
BaselSwitzerland 7,2084,479
BernSwitzerland 7,2384,498
BangkokThailand 14,2068,828
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,1848,814
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,8328,595
BizerteTunisia 7,9744,955
BalikesirTurkey 9,0405,618
BursaTurkey 9,0685,635
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,9706,817
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,9493,697
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,0113,735
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,0103,735
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,3723,960
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,4363,999
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,5444,066
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,9661,843
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,478918
Baltimore, MdUsa 795494
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,3523,326
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,3523,326
Batesville, MsUsa 603375
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 993617
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,233766
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 407253
Bedford, MaUsa 1,321821
Beeville, TxUsa 1,556967
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 681423
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,1531,960
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,6523,512
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,318819
Bettles, AkUsa 5,1113,176
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,8142,991
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 614381
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,0561,278
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 941585
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 521324
Bishop, CaUsa 2,8551,774
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,555966
Blacksburg, VaUsa 480298
Blackville, ScUsa 671417
Blaine, WaUsa 3,1761,973
Blakely, GaUsa 802498
Block Island, RiUsa 1,121697
Boerne, TxUsa 1,516942
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,6161,626
Booneville, MsUsa 467290
Boonton, NjUsa 1,016632
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,329826
Bowler, WiUsa 805500
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13483
Bowling Green, MoUsa 467290
Brenham, TxUsa 1,324823
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,127700
Brinkley, ArUsa 610379
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 352218
Brockport W, NyUsa 862536
Brodhead, WiUsa 582361
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,260783
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 789491
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,7501,087
Brunswick, MoUsa 638396
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,5221,567
Buckhannon, WvUsa 487302
Bucyrus, OhUsa 376234
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 794493
Bunkie, LaUsa 997620
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 437272
Burlington, IowaUsa 545339
Burlington, VtUsa 1,260783
Burns, OregonUsa 2,8441,768
BajsunUzbekistan 11,0826,886
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,7612,337
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,5292,193
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,4638,366
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,4718,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -