Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Louisville, Kentucky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Louisville, Kentucky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Louisville, Kentucky with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,4967,144
ChlefAlgeria 7,4024,600
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,7984,846
CeresArgentina 7,9624,947
ChamicalArgentina 7,8854,900
ChepesArgentina 7,9804,959
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,5135,911
ConcordiaArgentina 8,2435,122
CórdobaArgentina 8,0444,998
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,0535,004
CorrientesArgentina 7,8204,859
CairnsAustralia 14,4989,009
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,1829,434
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,66410,977
CedunaAustralia 16,39610,188
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0249,336
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,1929,440
Cobar MoAustralia 15,3119,514
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,5179,021
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,6259,088
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,61410,324
ChittagongBangladesh 13,2798,252
CharnocksBarbados 3,8102,367
CotonouBenin 9,4085,846
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,0485,001
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,1885,088
CabroboBrazil 7,0734,395
CaceresBrazil 6,7034,165
CaetiteBrazil 7,3404,561
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,2104,480
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,2844,527
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,7464,814
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,9644,949
Campos SalesBrazil 6,8694,268
CanavieirasBrazil 7,7214,798
CaparaoBrazil 7,9724,954
CapinopolisBrazil 7,3644,576
CaratingaBrazil 7,8904,903
CaravelasBrazil 7,8844,899
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,2694,517
CarolinaBrazil 6,4253,992
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,9314,929
CataguasesBrazil 8,0034,973
CatalaoBrazil 7,4054,601
CatanduvaBrazil 7,6314,742
CaxiasBrazil 6,4784,026
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,3045,160
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,1154,421
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,9874,963
ChapecoBrazil 8,0384,995
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,3753,961
CipoBrazil 7,3504,568
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,3963,974
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7434,812
CordeiroBrazil 8,0815,022
CorrentinaBrazil 7,1534,445
CorumbaBrazil 7,0174,360
CoximBrazil 7,0844,402
CrateusBrazil 6,6924,159
CuiabaBrazil 6,7264,180
CuritibaBrazil 8,0294,989
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,6351,637
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,6312,257
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,3712,095
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,5182,186
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,5602,212
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,7831,729
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,2172,621
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,6052,240
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,7962,359
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,7791,727
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,8171,750
Chapais, QcCanada 1,553965
Charlo, NbCanada 1,9071,185
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,0561,278
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,0581,279
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,3882,105
Chatham, NbCanada 1,9191,193
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,8161,750
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,8121,126
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,3741,475
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,3621,468
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,0592,522
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,7302,318
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,5851,607
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,205749
Comox, BcCanada 3,3412,076
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,4252,128
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,8961,800
Coronation, AbCanada 2,5181,565
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,6971,676
ChicoChile 9,5295,921
ChillanChile 8,4325,240
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,4365,242
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,4684,640
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,4015,842
Curico-General FreireChile 8,2705,139
ChangchunChina 10,3716,445
ChangduChina 12,3007,643
ChangshaChina 12,3807,693
ChengduChina 12,2897,637
ChongqingChina 12,3827,694
Camilo DazaColombia 3,6162,247
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,8114,854
CamagueyCuba 2,0111,250
CasablancaCuba 1,7011,057
ChebCzech Republic 7,3674,578
CopenhagenDenmark 7,0564,385
CabreraDominican Republic 2,5671,595
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,5911,610
CotuiDominican Republic 2,6051,619
CanarEcuador 4,5832,848
CairoEgypt 10,0086,219
CaenFrance 6,5974,099
ChateaurouxFrance 6,8554,260
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,0123,114
CocobeachGabon 10,4056,465
CologneGermany 6,9854,340
ChiosGreece 9,0235,607
CorfuGreece 8,5245,297
ConakryGuinea 7,7924,842
CatacamasHonduras 2,5891,609
CholutecaHonduras 2,7691,720
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,1388,785
CherrapunjiIndia 12,9578,051
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,9578,051
ChahbaharIran 12,1347,540
ClaremorrisIreland 5,8683,647
ClonesIreland 5,9653,707
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,8883,659
CorkIreland 5,9593,703
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,9613,704
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7964,845
CameriItaly 7,3934,594
CampobassoItaly 8,0394,996
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8004,847
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8374,870
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7234,799
Cape MeleItaly 7,4514,630
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,1825,085
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3375,181
CerviaItaly 7,7124,792
CiampinoItaly 7,8834,899
Cimone MountainItaly 7,6084,728
Cisa PassItaly 7,5404,685
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,8184,858
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,5604,698
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3945,216
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,3755,204
ChibaJapan 10,5526,557
ChichibuJapan 10,5696,568
ChichijimaJapan 11,2096,965
ChoshiJapan 10,5016,525
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,9716,196
ChilekaMalawi 13,7448,541
ChitedzeMalawi 13,5178,400
ChitipaMalawi 13,1968,200
ChihuahuaMexico 2,1591,341
ComitanMexico 2,5181,564
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,2027,583
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,2156,348
ChoirMongolia 10,5026,526
CasablancaMorocco 6,8384,249
ChindeMozambique 14,0608,737
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,1998,823
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,1958,200
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,2218,215
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,8848,627
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,6478,480
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6488,481
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6518,483
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,5338,409
CondegaNicaragua 2,7611,715
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,7509,166
ChejuNorth Korea 11,3747,068
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,8876,765
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,0456,864
ChhorPakistan 12,4867,759
ChitralPakistan 11,4667,125
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,7934,842
ConcepcionParaguay 7,4624,637
CajamarcaPeru 5,0953,166
ChachapoyasPeru 5,0023,108
ChiclayoPeru 5,0373,130
ChimbotePeru 5,3153,303
CuzcoPeru 5,9283,684
CzestochowaPoland 7,7164,795
CoimbraPortugal 6,4444,004
CalafatRomania 8,4095,226
CeahlauRomania 8,3695,200
ClujRomania 8,2495,126
ConstantaRomania 8,7345,428
CraiovaRomania 8,4435,246
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,1104,418
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,0294,989
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,0884,405
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,2403,878
Cape UelenRussia 5,9233,681
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,5245,919
CaraRussia 9,2055,720
Cerdyn’Russia 8,5265,298
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,7744,209
ChitaRussia 9,8166,100
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,8066,094
CokurdahRussia 7,1874,466
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,0665,633
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,3948,323
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,5296,543
CaceresSpain 6,6374,125
CadizSpain 6,7904,219
Ciudad RealSpain 6,8474,255
CordobaSpain 6,8364,248
ColomboSri Lanka 14,7859,188
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,9578,673
ChanthaburiThailand 14,3098,891
Chiang MaiThailand 13,6638,490
Chiang RaiThailand 13,5238,403
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,2428,850
ChumphonThailand 14,5789,059
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9065,534
CorumTurkey 9,3885,834
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,8716,755
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,1146,906
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,3083,920
CernovcyUkraine 8,2695,138
ChernigovUkraine 8,3235,172
CarrascoUruguay 8,6785,392
ColoniaUruguay 8,5765,329
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,0541,898
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 330205
Cambridge, MdUsa 850528
Camden, ScUsa 630392
Canton, NyUsa 1,169727
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,090678
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 963599
Caribou, MeUsa 1,7381,080
Carlinville, IlUsa 380236
Casper, WyUsa 1,8241,133
Centralia, WaUsa 3,1701,970
Chambersburg, PaUsa 723450
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 645401
Charles City, IaUsa 814506
Charleston (city), ScUsa 792492
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 782486
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 361225
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 540336
Charlottesville, VaUsa 637396
Chaska, MnUsa 984611
Chattanooga, TnUsa 354220
Chazy, NyUsa 1,300808
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,285798
Cheraw, ScUsa 651405
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,415879
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,6631,033
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 436271
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 461286
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,1151,936
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 448278
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,6891,050
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13483
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 15194
Circleville, OhUsa 288179
Clarinda, IaUsa 853530
Clark, SdUsa 1,269788
Clarksdale, MsUsa 663412
Clarksville, TnUsa 173107
Clayton, NmUsa 1,550963
Cleveland, OhioUsa 488303
Clinton, IaUsa 558347
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,8393,628
Coldwater, MiUsa 429267
College Park, MdUsa 769478
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,6511,026
Columbia, MoUsa 568353
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 627390
Columbus, GaUsa 12175
Columbus, InUsa 9458
Columbus, KsUsa 827514
Columbus, OhioUsa 318198
Conception, MoUsa 824512
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,042648
Conway, ArUsa 662411
Conway, ScUsa 763474
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,052653
Corning, ArUsa 526327
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,246774
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,592990
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,187737
Cortland, NyUsa 942585
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,1811,977
Covington, LaUsa 889552
Covington, TnUsa 450279
Crete, NeUsa 1,014630
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,9701,224
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,3466,429
CimbajUzbekistan 10,3466,429
CaracasVenezuela 3,6062,241
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,0132,493
CoroVenezuela 3,3772,098
ChipataZambia 13,3978,325
ChomaZambia 13,1298,158
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,8238,590


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -