Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Louisville, Kentucky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Louisville, Kentucky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Louisville, Kentucky with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,7955,466
DjelfaAlgeria 7,6394,747
DavisAntarctica 16,49310,249
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4949,628
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4029,571
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,10110,627
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,1079,388
DhakaBangladesh 13,1328,160
D’UccleBelgium 6,8304,244
DiamantinaBrazil 7,6614,761
DiamantinoBrazil 6,5964,099
DouradosBrazil 7,4534,631
DoualaCameroon 10,2096,344
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,5901,610
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,8221,133
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,2091,994
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,8672,403
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,5661,594
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,5022,176
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,596992
Dryden, OnCanada 1,410876
DuianChina 11,7247,285
DubrovnikCroatia 8,1965,093
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,3517,675
DajabonDominican Republic 2,4701,535
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,5991,615
DabaaEgypt 9,7356,049
DakhlaEgypt 10,2016,339
DijonFrance 7,0594,387
DresdenGermany 7,3864,590
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,3143,302
DebrecenHungary 8,0845,023
DalatangiIceland 5,3963,353
DaltonganjIndia 13,0148,087
DarbhangaIndia 12,8077,958
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,7157,901
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,7137,900
DumkaIndia 13,0338,099
DwarkaIndia 12,7877,946
DezfulIran 10,8576,747
DublinIreland 6,0503,760
DecimomannuItaly 7,7834,836
DobbiacoItaly 7,5554,695
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,7685,449
Deir-AllaJordan 10,1126,284
DagorettiKenya 12,8838,006
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,7684,827
DedzaMalawi 13,5948,448
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,8666,752
DashbalbarMongolia 10,0616,252
DaweiMyanmar 14,1878,816
De BiltNetherlands 6,8174,236
De KooyNetherlands 6,7534,196
Den HelderNetherlands 6,7494,194
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,2288,220
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,6828,502
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,1798,190
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,9258,653
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,9048,640
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,6254,117
DalbandinPakistan 11,9377,418
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,8647,373
DirPakistan 11,5357,168
DroshPakistan 11,4947,143
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,3958,324
DohaQatar 11,6757,255
DorohoiRomania 8,3255,173
Dikson IslandRussia 7,5504,692
DudinkaRussia 8,0344,992
DzardzanRussia 7,8754,894
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,5037,148
DakarSenegal 7,1114,419
DaruSierra Leone 8,1415,059
DurbanSouth Africa 14,2248,839
DamazinSudan 11,6827,260
DongolaSudan 10,8066,715
DamascusSyria 10,0696,257
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,0696,257
Deir EzzorSyria 10,1266,292
DusanbeTajikistan 11,0896,891
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,4978,387
DjerbaTunisia 8,2825,146
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,9096,157
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,0543,762
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,1353,813
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,7365,428
DonetskUkraine 8,9205,543
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,8787,381
Dahlonega, GaUsa 435270
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 590366
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,167725
Danville, IlUsa 281175
Darlington, ScUsa 669416
Davenport, WaUsa 2,8171,750
David City, NeUsa 1,032641
Dayton, OhUsa 234145
Dayton, WaUsa 2,7811,728
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 799497
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,7471,707
Decatur, IlUsa 347216
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,7081,061
Delaware, OhUsa 311193
Delphine, InUsa 332206
Denton, MdUsa 850528
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,6601,032
Des Moines, IowaUsa 771479
Deseret, UtUsa 2,3631,468
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,266787
Detroit, MichiganUsa 494307
Dickson, TnUsa 276172
Dillon, MtUsa 2,3781,477
Dixon, IlUsa 558347
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,248775
Dover, DeUsa 850528
Dover, TnUsa 315196
Dublin, TxUsa 1,309814
Dubuque, IaUsa 630392
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,097682
Duquoin, IlUsa 287178
Durham, NhUsa 1,352840
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,7004,163


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -