Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Louisville, Kentucky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Louisville, Kentucky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Louisville, Kentucky with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,8594,884
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,9834,961
EsquelArgentina 9,1395,679
EzeizaArgentina 8,5885,337
East SaleAustralia 15,4589,606
Esperance (po)Australia 17,49410,871
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,49310,870
EssendonAustralia 15,6339,714
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,0765,019
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,3825,209
EspinosaBrazil 7,4104,605
Earlton, OnCanada 1,144711
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,7091,684
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,7211,691
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,7191,689
Edson, AbCanada 2,8941,799
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,5692,218
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,7601,715
Estevan, SkCanada 1,8431,145
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,7212,312
Eureka, NtCanada 4,6482,888
ErlianChina 10,7426,675
El CaranoColombia 3,7262,315
Ertholmene, ChristiansųDenmark 7,2214,487
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,5651,594
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,6991,677
El ArishEgypt 10,0916,271
El TorEgypt 10,3116,407
ErfurtGermany 7,2284,492
EssenGermany 6,9624,326
EsfahanIran 11,0056,839
EilatIsrael 10,2886,393
EsashiJapan 9,9766,199
EldoretKenya 12,6267,846
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,3476,430
EssaouiraMorocco 6,7764,210
EeldeNetherlands 6,8514,257
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,1348,162
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,6688,494
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,8441,768
EnuguNigeria 9,8496,120
EncarnacionParaguay 7,9164,919
EvoraPortugal 6,5614,077
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,7946,086
EkimcanRussia 9,2055,720
Elat’MaRussia 8,5215,295
ElistaRussia 9,3795,828
ErbogacenRussia 8,8875,522
EssejRussia 8,1375,056
Ed DueimSudan 11,3517,054
El FasherSudan 10,8326,731
El GeneinaSudan 10,6106,593
El ObeidSudan 11,2536,993
El ShowakSudan 11,5817,196
En NahudSudan 11,1486,927
EdirneTurkey 8,8025,469
ErzincanTurkey 9,7166,037
ErzurumTurkey 9,7846,080
EskisehirTurkey 9,1905,711
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,6446,615
EntebbeUganda 12,4277,722
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,1353,812
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,1713,835
East Tawas, MiUsa 703437
Eastman, GaUsa 731454
Eastport, MeUsa 1,7241,071
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,7691,099
El Dorado, KsUsa 986613
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,0071,247
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 518322
Elko, NvUsa 2,5841,605
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,069664
Elmira, NyUsa 870541
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,5171,564
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,308813
Erie, PaUsa 641398
Eskridge, KsUsa 896557
Eugene, OrUsa 3,1781,975
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 735457
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,2842,041
Eureka, SdUsa 1,460907
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,1771,353
Evansville, InUsa 15898


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -