Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Louisville, Kentucky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Louisville, Kentucky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Louisville, Kentucky with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,2957,019
FarahAfghanistan 11,4977,144
FormosaArgentina 7,7114,792
ForrestAustralia 16,82710,456
FrancistownBotswana 13,4388,350
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,1974,472
FloraniaBrazil 7,0504,381
FlorestaBrazil 7,1344,433
FlorianoBrazil 6,6674,143
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,2735,141
FormosaBrazil 7,1904,468
FortalezaBrazil 6,7234,178
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,7954,844
FrancaBrazil 7,6574,758
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,2081,372
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,9201,814
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,7781,726
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4812,163
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,5341,574
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5662,216
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,0471,893
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,2622,027
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,1241,942
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,7891,112
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,7961,116
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,0641,904
FayaChad 10,0156,224
FamagustaCyprus 9,7696,071
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,8404,251
FarafraEgypt 10,0106,220
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,9326,793
FichtelbergGermany 7,3804,586
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,1344,433
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,5395,306
FrederikshbGreenland 3,6062,241
FaranahGuinea 8,0114,978
FalconaraItaly 7,8214,860
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,6654,763
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,1065,037
FonniItaly 7,7564,820
FrontoneItaly 7,7854,838
FrosinoneItaly 7,9424,935
FukauraJapan 10,0976,274
FukueJapan 11,3607,059
FukuiJapan 10,7026,650
FukuokaJapan 11,2076,964
FukushimaJapan 10,3366,423
FukuyamaJapan 10,9946,832
FushikiJapan 10,5936,582
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,7876,703
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,1609,421
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,3579,543
FunchalMadeira 6,1253,806
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,5692,218
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,0354,372
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,5274,056
FaroPortugal 6,6344,122
FerganaRussia 10,9846,825
FreetownSierra Leone 7,8934,905
FalunSweden 6,9434,315
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,5864,093
FeodosijaUkraine 9,0465,622
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,9263,061
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,010628
Fairfield, IaUsa 621386
Fairmont, MnUsa 947588
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,325823
Farmington, MeUsa 1,508937
Farmington, MnUsa 969602
Farmington, MoUsa 374232
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,346837
Fayette, IaUsa 753468
Fayetteville, ArUsa 772480
Fayetteville, NcUsa 697433
Federal Point, FlUsa 973604
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 922573
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,3051,432
Findlay, OhUsa 365227
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,3271,446
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 558347
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 662411
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,6811,045
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 879546
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,571976
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,329826
Fort Scott, KsUsa 811504
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 831517
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 317197
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,178732
Framingham, MaUsa 1,295805
Frankfort, KyUsa 6742
Franklin, LaUsa 1,077669
Franklin, PaUsa 582362
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 764475
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,9861,856
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,331827


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -