Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Louisville, Kentucky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Louisville, Kentucky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Louisville, Kentucky with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,6237,223
GhazniAfghanistan 11,6057,212
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,8204,860
General PicoArgentina 8,5215,295
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,3975,218
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,9565,566
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,2079,450
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,85911,098
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,50210,255
GrazAustria 7,7424,811
GancaAzerbaijan 9,9866,205
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,0576,249
GomelBelarus 8,2375,119
GrodnoBelarus 7,8004,847
GaranhunsBrazil 7,3034,538
GoianiaBrazil 7,1894,467
GoiasBrazil 7,0694,393
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,8174,857
GrajauBrazil 6,3523,947
GuairaBrazil 7,6634,762
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,7374,187
GuaratingaBrazil 7,7764,832
GarouaCameroon 10,1526,308
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,7551,712
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,1271,322
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,2442,016
Golden, BcCanada 2,8341,761
Goose, NfCanada 2,5621,592
Gore Bay, OnCanada 895556
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,1091,932
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,8821,170
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,1871,359
GanzhouChina 12,5727,813
GuangzhouChina 12,8998,016
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,5471,583
GuayaquilEcuador 4,5262,812
GonderEthiopia 11,8537,366
GourdonFrance 6,9394,312
GrenobleFrance 7,2174,484
GeisenheimGermany 7,0984,411
GorlitzGermany 7,4544,632
GibraltarGibraltar 6,8854,279
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,6621,654
GeorgetownGuyana 4,4582,770
GoaIndia 13,6788,500
GuwahatiIndia 12,8627,992
GelaItaly 8,3045,160
GenoaItaly 7,4704,642
GhediItaly 7,5074,665
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,2455,124
GrazzaniseItaly 8,0334,992
GrossetoItaly 7,7204,798
GrottaglieItaly 8,2935,154
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,7004,785
GuidoniaItaly 7,8814,897
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,6945,403
GifuJapan 10,7376,672
GaoMali 8,5295,300
GuamMariana Islands 12,2307,600
GuadalajaraMexico 2,5771,602
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,4241,506
GuaymasMexico 2,5961,613
GaluutMongolia 10,5586,561
GemertNetherlands 6,8764,273
GisborneNew Zealand 13,0058,082
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,0038,080
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,1278,157
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,4508,358
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,7088,518
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,1778,188
GayaNiger 9,1245,670
GardermoenNorway 6,7444,191
GeiloNorway 6,5864,093
GdanskPoland 7,4614,636
GalatiRomania 8,6045,346
Gor’KijRussia 8,4935,278
GorznyjRussia 9,7246,042
GridinoRussia 7,3764,584
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,0618,116
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,3047,024
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,1884,467
GijonSpain 6,4954,036
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,0836,887
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,5807,196
GoteborgSweden 6,9194,299
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,9094,293
GothenburgSweden 6,9194,300
GunnarnSweden 6,7954,223
GenevaSwitzerland 7,1844,464
GabesTunisia 8,2115,102
GafsaTunisia 8,0805,021
GiresunTurkey 9,5505,935
GoztepeTurkey 9,0185,604
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,5996,586
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,6666,628
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,0803,778
GajvoronUkraine 8,4885,274
GeniceskUkraine 8,9245,546
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 612380
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,3533,326
Galva, IlUsa 496308
Galveston, TxUsa 1,294804
Geneva, NeUsa 1,096681
Genoa, NeUsa 1,096681
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,0171,254
Glenville, WvUsa 434270
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,102685
Golconda, NvUsa 2,6831,667
Goldsboro, NcUsa 756470
Goodland, KsUsa 1,387862
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,260783
Grafton, NdUsa 1,421883
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,077669
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,121696
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,9771,228
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 523325
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,1731,972
Gravette, ArUsa 795494
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,3171,440
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 730453
Greenfield, InUsa 203126
Greensboro, AlUsa 612380
Greensboro, NcUsa 563350
Greensburg, KyUsa 13483
Greenville, MsUsa 747464
Greenville, OhUsa 212132
Greenville, PaUsa 582362
Greenville, TxUsa 1,092678
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 482299
Greenwood, ScUsa 547340
Griggsville, IlUsa 464288
Groton, CtUsa 1,216756
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,7782,969
GuanareVenezuela 3,6172,248
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,7552,333
GuiriaVenezuela 3,8542,395


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -