Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Louisville, Kentucky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Louisville, Kentucky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Louisville, Kentucky with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,3127,029
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,0495,002
HuamboAngola 11,8797,382
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,09610,002
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,5609,669
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,5759,679
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,8839,248
Horta, FaialAzores 4,8953,042
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,3422,698
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,9761,228
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,9861,234
Hamilton, OnCanada 739459
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,5641,593
Harrow, OnCanada 491305
Hay River, NtCanada 3,2672,030
Hope, BcCanada 3,0921,922
HaikouChina 13,3348,286
HailarChina 9,9766,199
HamiChina 11,0086,841
HetanChina 11,5127,154
HavanaCuba 1,7201,069
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,6861,669
HigueyDominican Republic 2,7321,698
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,5551,588
HelwanEgypt 10,0246,229
HurguadaEgypt 10,4016,463
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,7753,589
HelsinkiFinland 7,3844,588
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,3904,592
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,4995,282
HamburgGermany 7,0254,365
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,0244,365
HannoverGermany 7,0694,393
HelgolandGermany 6,8744,272
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,4144,607
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1865,708
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,7732,345
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,8924,283
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,0424,376
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,3253,309
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,6138,459
HaifaIsrael 10,0246,229
HaboroJapan 9,6756,012
HachijojimaJapan 10,7976,709
HachinoheJapan 10,0326,234
HagiJapan 11,0816,886
HakodateJapan 9,9516,184
HamadaJapan 11,0046,838
HamamatsuJapan 10,7516,681
HikoneJapan 10,7746,695
HimejiJapan 10,8916,768
HiradoJapan 11,2646,999
HirooJapan 9,7856,080
HiroshimaJapan 11,0346,857
HitaJapan 11,2086,965
HitoyoshiJapan 11,3237,037
HunLibya 8,9705,574
HomboriMali 8,4505,251
HomalinMyanmar 13,0048,081
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,8978,635
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,5858,442
HighbankNew Zealand 13,7168,523
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,7358,535
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,0568,734
HororataNew Zealand 13,6978,512
HyderabadPakistan 12,4507,737
HuanucoPeru 5,4343,377
HelPoland 7,4584,635
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,5625,942
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,7505,437
HatangaRussia 7,7494,815
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,9484,939
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,2596,375
HailSaudi Arabia 10,8936,769
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,8554,881
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,7717,936
HaejuSouth Korea 10,9506,804
HyesanSouth Korea 10,5226,538
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,9059,262
HalaibSudan 11,0056,839
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,4927,141
HudeibaSudan 11,1896,953
HaparandaSweden 7,0014,351
HarnosandSweden 6,9374,311
HamaSyria 9,9426,178
HassakahSyria 10,0586,250
Hua HinThailand 14,3408,911
HakkariTurkey 10,1316,296
Hull, EnglandUk 6,4093,983
HersonUkraine 8,7675,448
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,2515,127
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,418881
Hanover, NhUsa 1,318819
Harrisburg, IlUsa 287178
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 798496
Hart, MiUsa 647402
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,185736
Hartington, NeUsa 1,093679
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 687427
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,550963
Hays, KsUsa 1,156718
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,2141,997
Hebron, NeUsa 1,077669
Helena, MtUsa 2,3371,452
Hemlock, NyUsa 844524
Henderson, NcUsa 727452
Hendersonville, NcUsa 486302
Hermit, CoUsa 1,8571,154
Hernando, MsUsa 533331
Highland Home, AlUsa 688428
Highmore, SdUsa 1,336830
Hightstown, NjUsa 947589
Hillsboro, IlUsa 298185
Hillsdale, MiUsa 429267
Holly, CoUsa 1,422884
Homer, AkUsa 5,0993,169
Hoopeston, IlUsa 304189
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 213132
Horton, KsUsa 863536
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,550963
Hot Springs, VaUsa 502312
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 693431
Houma, LaUsa 1,060658
Houston, TexasUsa 1,271790
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 279173
Huntsville, AlUsa 404251
Huron, SdUsa 1,248776
HanoiVietnam 13,3208,277
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,4168,958
HarareZimbabwe 13,5538,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -