Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Louisville, Kentucky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Louisville, Kentucky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Louisville, Kentucky with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,5565,317
In SalahAlgeria 8,0374,994
InnsbruckAustria 7,4674,640
IbiriteBrazil 7,7984,845
IguatuBrazil 6,8914,282
IlheusBrazil 7,6374,746
ImperatrizBrazil 6,2603,890
IndaialBrazil 8,1755,080
IpameriBrazil 7,3484,566
IraiBrazil 8,0184,982
IreceBrazil 7,1434,439
ItaberabaBrazil 7,3494,566
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,3843,346
ItaitubaBrazil 5,6283,497
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,6704,766
ItaperunaBrazil 8,0334,992
ItapevaBrazil 7,9064,913
ItirucuBrazil 7,4524,631
ItuacuBrazil 7,4044,601
IvinhemaBrazil 7,5024,662
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3382,696
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,3221,443
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,4112,741
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,0641,904
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,5862,850
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,7304,182
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,6774,770
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,6476,616
ImbertDominican Republic 2,5151,563
IzobambaEcuador 4,3492,703
IsmailiaEgypt 10,0266,230
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,7431,705
IoanninaGreece 8,5775,330
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,0222,499
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,0793,156
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,9748,062
IranshahrIran 11,9497,425
IstranaItaly 7,6114,729
IidaJapan 10,6746,633
IizukaJapan 11,1866,951
IrakoJapan 10,7946,707
IriomotejimaJapan 12,4037,707
IrozakiJapan 10,7096,654
IshigakijimaJapan 12,3967,703
IshinomakiJapan 10,2336,359
IwamizawaJapan 9,7766,075
IzuharaJapan 11,1926,955
IrbidJordan 10,0996,276
IfraneMorocco 7,0444,377
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,0818,750
IlorinNigeria 9,4535,874
InchonNorth Korea 10,9726,818
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,0783,777
IslamabadPakistan 11,7377,294
IquitosPeru 4,8393,007
IloiloPhilippines 13,8358,597
IasiRomania 8,4545,254
IcaRussia 8,0885,026
IlirnejRussia 6,7834,215
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,1455,683
IrkutskRussia 9,9116,159
Ivdel’Russia 8,5995,344
IbizaSpain 7,2554,508
IspartaTurkey 9,3495,809
IstanbulTurkey 9,0085,598
IzmirTurkey 9,0835,644
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,1425,059
IzmailUkraine 8,6595,381
Imperial, NeUsa 1,426886
Independence, KsUsa 914568
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,175730
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 178111
Indianola, IaUsa 774481
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,309813
Inverness, FlUsa 1,078670
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 799496
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 889552
Ithaca, NyUsa 914568
IsokaZambia 13,1708,184


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -