Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Louisville, Kentucky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Louisville, Kentucky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Louisville, Kentucky with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,4657,125
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,5767,193
JuninArgentina 8,4835,271
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,7744,831
JacobinaBrazil 7,2264,491
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,8694,269
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,2754,521
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,4604,636
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,0004,971
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,5941,612
JiuquanChina 11,3377,045
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,1401,951
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,5731,599
JimaniDominican Republic 2,5851,607
JoensuuFinland 7,4244,613
JokioinenFinland 7,2924,531
JyvskylFinland 7,2824,525
JakobshavnGreenland 4,0202,498
JulianehbGreenland 3,7122,306
JagdalpurIndia 13,5208,402
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,23810,090
JerusalemIsrael 10,1166,286
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,9011,802
JosNigeria 9,7316,047
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,5693,460
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,5803,468
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,1507,550
JhelumPakistan 11,8277,349
JiwaniPakistan 12,2107,587
JuliacaPeru 6,1833,842
JakutskRussia 8,4285,237
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,4445,868
JenisejskRussia 9,2685,759
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,5075,908
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,3965,839
JamestownSaint Helena 10,2536,371
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,2226,973
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,8597,370
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,7878,567
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,7984,224
JubaSudan 11,9977,455
JokkmokkSweden 6,7934,221
JönköpingSweden 7,0274,366
Jonkoping ASweden 7,0244,365
JendoubaTunisia 7,9484,939
JerbaTunisia 8,2625,134
JerseyUk 6,4794,026
JaltaUkraine 9,0255,608
Jackson, MsUsa 762474
Jackson, TnUsa 396246
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 933580
Jacksonville, IlUsa 420261
Johnstown, PaUsa 633393
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,1252,563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -