Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Louisville, Kentucky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Louisville, Kentucky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Louisville, Kentucky with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,5257,162
KandaharAfghanistan 11,7267,287
KhostAfghanistan 11,6737,254
KunduzAfghanistan 11,2957,019
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,4167,094
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,40210,814
KlagenfurtAustria 7,6934,781
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,9866,205
KandiBenin 9,1305,673
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,0491,895
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,277793
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,276793
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,9561,837
Kenora, OnCanada 1,462908
Kingston, OnCanada 1,016631
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,7112,928
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,7572,335
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,5441,581
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,275792
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,1926,955
KashiChina 11,1826,948
KunmingChina 12,9338,037
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2847,012
KhargaEgypt 10,3166,410
KosseirEgypt 10,5216,538
KajaaniFinland 7,2364,497
KuopioFinland 7,3304,555
KuusamoFinland 7,1784,460
KarlsruheGermany 7,1804,462
KasselGermany 7,1194,424
KonstanzGermany 7,3054,539
KumasiGhana 9,0355,614
KalamataGreece 8,8465,497
KerkiraGreece 8,5245,297
Kythira IslandGreece 8,9705,574
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,8732,407
Kap TobinGreenland 5,0783,155
KankanGuinea 8,1155,042
KindiaGuinea 7,8254,863
KissidougouGuinea 8,1115,040
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,9394,312
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9758,063
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9768,063
KeszthelyHungary 7,8694,890
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,1873,223
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,2358,225
KotaIndia 12,7167,902
KozhikodeIndia 14,1928,819
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,7479,785
KermanIran 11,4787,132
KermanshahIran 10,6006,587
Khoram AbadIran 10,7436,676
KilkennyIreland 6,0123,736
KingstonJamaica 2,4141,500
KagoshimaJapan 11,3987,083
KanazawaJapan 10,6326,607
KaruizawaJapan 10,5616,563
KatsuuraJapan 10,5836,576
KawaguchikoJapan 10,6296,605
KitamiesashiJapan 9,5835,955
KobeJapan 10,8786,760
KochiJapan 11,0656,876
KofuJapan 10,6256,602
KumagayaJapan 10,5396,549
KumamotoJapan 11,2677,002
KumejimaJapan 12,0817,507
KureJapan 11,0466,864
KushiroJapan 9,6716,010
KutchanJapan 9,8526,122
KyotoJapan 10,8236,726
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,2786,387
KitaleKenya 12,5667,808
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,1106,904
KufraLibya 9,8826,140
KaunasLithuania 7,7014,785
KlaipedaLithuania 7,5054,664
KybartaiLithuania 7,6644,762
KarongaMalawi 13,2668,244
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,0149,330
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,6189,084
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,3629,546
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,0919,378
KuantanMalaysia 15,2589,482
KuchingMalaysia 15,3069,512
KayesMali 7,6614,761
KeniebaMali 7,7824,836
KidalMali 8,5075,286
KitaMali 7,9224,923
KoutiaMali 8,3165,168
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,8206,724
KisinevMoldova 8,5415,308
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,1746,322
KhatgalMongolia 10,1456,304
KhovdMongolia 10,4266,479
KhujirtMongolia 10,5176,535
KhutagMongolia 10,2436,365
KenitraMorocco 6,8854,278
KalewaMyanmar 13,1908,196
KathaMyanmar 13,0798,127
KawthaungMyanmar 14,6429,099
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,6108,457
KengtungMyanmar 13,3778,313
KhamtiMyanmar 12,8778,002
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,9428,042
KathmanduNepal 12,6317,849
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,1158,150
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5178,400
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,1008,140
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,3428,291
KarioiNew Zealand 13,2358,225
KawerauNew Zealand 13,0748,124
KopuaNew Zealand 13,2098,208
KanoNigeria 9,5495,934
KangnungNorth Korea 10,8576,747
KarasjokNorway 6,8254,241
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3633,954
KristiansandNorway 6,6844,154
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,4504,008
KhasabOman 11,8327,353
KarachiPakistan 12,4567,740
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,4517,737
KhanpurPakistan 12,1897,575
KhuzdarPakistan 12,1317,538
KororPalau 13,4648,367
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,8714,891
KlodzkoPoland 7,5964,720
KoszalinPoland 7,3394,561
KrakowPoland 7,8044,850
KalakanRussia 9,4225,855
KaliningradRussia 7,5424,687
KamenskoeRussia 7,1354,434
KandalaksaRussia 7,2034,476
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,4164,608
KazanRussia 8,7355,428
KemRussia 7,4434,625
KerchRussia 9,0715,637
KhabarovskRussia 9,5665,944
KirenskRussia 9,2685,759
KirovRussia 8,4835,272
KljuciRussia 7,7904,841
KolpasevRussia 9,2335,738
KorfRussia 7,2794,523
KostromaRussia 8,2465,124
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,9474,317
KotlasRussia 8,1545,067
KrasnodarRussia 9,2435,744
KrasnojarskRussia 9,4525,873
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,9265,547
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,5425,929
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,6234,116
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,0075,597
KurganRussia 9,2485,747
KurskRussia 8,5395,306
KyraRussia 10,1046,279
KigaliRwanda 12,3817,693
KoldaSenegal 7,4534,632
KabalaSierra Leone 7,9724,954
KosiceSlovakia 7,9814,960
KimberleySouth Africa 13,6388,475
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,5566,560
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,7399,159
KadugliSudan 11,3797,071
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,9576,808
KassalaSudan 11,5397,171
KhartoumSudan 11,2426,986
KostiSudan 11,4427,110
KalmarSweden 7,2064,478
KaresuandoSweden 6,7854,216
KarlstadSweden 6,8954,285
KristianstadSweden 7,1244,427
KamishliSyria 10,0376,237
KanchanaburiThailand 14,1848,814
Khlong YaiThailand 14,3888,941
Khon KaenThailand 13,8748,622
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,2658,865
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,0498,730
KairouanTunisia 8,0965,031
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,7466,056
KarsTurkey 9,8326,110
KastamonuTurkey 9,2555,751
KayseriTurkey 9,5685,946
KonyaTurkey 9,4555,875
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,3866,454
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,2106,966
KinlossUk 6,0693,772
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,6835,396
KievUkraine 8,3695,201
KirillovkaUkraine 8,9085,536
KirovogradUkraine 8,6005,344
KlepininoUkraine 8,9335,551
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,6955,403
Kovel’Ukraine 7,9994,970
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,6915,401
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 457284
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,5501,585
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 791492
Keene, NhUsa 1,275793
Kenton, OhUsa 347215
Kenton, OkUsa 1,525948
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,562970
Kimball, NeUsa 1,593990
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,4013,356
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,114692
Kinston, NcUsa 776482
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,0711,908
Knoxville, TnUsa 306190
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,1713,213
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,5953,477
KabompoZambia 12,6707,873
KabweZambia 13,0988,139
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,0988,139
KafirondaZambia 12,9468,045
KaomaZambia 12,8007,954
KasamaZambia 13,0478,108
KasempaZambia 12,8107,960
KawambwaZambia 12,8427,980
KaroiZimbabwe 13,3528,297


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -