Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Louisville, Kentucky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Louisville, Kentucky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Louisville, Kentucky with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,0664,391
LuandaAngola 11,3967,081
LuenaAngola 12,1767,566
La PlataArgentina 8,6255,360
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,0254,366
La RiojaArgentina 7,7664,826
LaboulayeArgentina 8,3665,199
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,9266,168
Las LomitasArgentina 7,4684,641
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,5539,665
LavertonAustralia 15,6499,724
LearmonthAustralia 17,42310,827
LongreachAustralia 15,0329,341
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,0319,340
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,1758,809
Low HeadAustralia 15,5749,678
LinzAustria 7,5874,714
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1193,802
LerwickUk 6,1183,802
La PazBolivia 6,3523,947
LavrasBrazil 7,8564,882
LencoisBrazil 7,2874,528
LinharesBrazil 7,9814,959
LondrinaBrazil 7,7374,808
LomBulgaria 8,4405,245
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,3871,483
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,091678
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,7612,337
Langara, BcCanada 3,9602,461
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,571976
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,4951,551
London, OnCanada 663412
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,4752,159
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,3631,468
Lytton, BcCanada 3,1161,937
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,5004,039
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,7224,798
LanzhouChina 11,6967,268
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,4647,745
Las GaviotasColombia 4,0302,504
LimonCosta Rica 3,1491,957
LarnacaCyprus 9,7696,071
LimassolCyprus 9,7486,058
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8297,972
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1957,578
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,7934,221
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,7331,698
La VegaDominican Republic 2,5731,599
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,6921,673
LuperonDominican Republic 2,4841,544
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,2932,667
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,7432,947
LuxorEgypt 10,4516,495
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,7301,696
Laucala BayFiji 11,7387,294
LappeenrantaFinland 7,4794,647
Le MansFrance 6,6994,163
LilleFrance 6,7624,202
LyonFrance 7,1324,432
LambarnGabon 10,5786,573
LastourvilleGabon 10,8036,713
LibrevilleGabon 10,4266,479
LeipzigGermany 7,2904,530
LindenbergGermany 7,3434,563
LamiaGreece 8,7415,432
LarissaGreece 8,6875,398
LemnosGreece 8,8405,493
LimnosGreece 8,8485,498
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,3962,110
LabeGuinea 7,7904,841
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,1254,428
La CeibaHonduras 2,4991,553
La MesaHonduras 2,5371,577
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,7897,326
LudhianaIndia 12,1057,522
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,2925,153
LatinaItaly 7,9224,923
LatronicoItaly 8,2285,113
LecceItaly 8,3625,196
LodwarKenya 12,4567,741
Luang PrabangLaos 13,5068,393
LiepajaLatvia 7,4544,632
LaukuvaLithuania 7,5714,705
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,0084,355
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,4415,245
LabuanMalaysia 14,7179,145
LuqaMalta 8,4045,222
Le LamentinMartinique 3,5752,222
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,7871,732
LashioMyanmar 13,2108,209
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7228,527
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,9428,664
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,5528,421
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,8288,593
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,3138,273
LincolnNew Zealand 13,6658,491
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,3688,307
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,3688,307
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,3688,307
LagosNigeria 9,4745,888
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,5284,056
LillehammerNorway 6,6724,146
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,9917,451
La VictoriaParaguay 7,3234,551
LimaPeru 5,6543,513
LegaspiPhilippines 13,5358,411
LisbonPortugal 6,4574,012
LeninbadRussia 10,9476,802
LevsiRussia 8,8275,485
LungiSierra Leone 7,8934,905
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,7424,811
LanzaroteSpain 6,5964,099
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,7904,219
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,3684,578
LuganoSwitzerland 7,3864,589
LatakiaSyria 9,8486,120
LampangThailand 13,7138,521
LoeiThailand 13,7808,563
Lop BuriThailand 14,0868,753
LomeTogo 9,3215,792
LeemingUk 6,3103,921
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1193,802
London, EnglandUk 6,5034,041
London-GatwickUk 6,5234,053
LynehamUk 6,3953,974
L’VovUkraine 8,0575,007
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,5485,312
LozovajaUkraine 8,7795,455
LubnyUkraine 8,5265,298
LuckUkraine 8,0795,021
LuganskUkraine 8,9505,562
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 783487
La Harpe, IlUsa 549341
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,057657
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,129702
Lake City, FlUsa 944587
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,192741
Laketown, UtUsa 2,1821,356
Lamar, MoUsa 724450
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,385861
Lancaster, WiUsa 668415
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,0051,246
Langdon, NdUsa 1,552965
Laramie, WyUsa 1,7361,079
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,7421,083
Larned, KsUsa 1,160721
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,509938
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,6091,621
Laurel, MdUsa 764475
Lawrence, KsUsa 810503
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,352840
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,018633
Lebanon, MoUsa 636395
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 724450
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,190739
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9257
Lenoir, NcUsa 411255
Lewisburg, TnUsa 372231
Lewisburg, WvUsa 465289
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,7091,684
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,465911
Lexington, MoUsa 724450
Lexington, VaUsa 553344
Libby, MtUsa 2,6451,644
Lincoln, NeUsa 990615
Lincoln, VaUsa 678421
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,331827
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 696433
Llano, TxUsa 1,451902
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,510938
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,9411,828
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,9411,827
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,9591,839
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,9101,187
Louisburg, NcUsa 727452
Loup City, NeUsa 1,181734
Lowville, NyUsa 1,060659
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,531951
Luling, TxUsa 1,448900
Lusk, WyUsa 1,6591,031
Lynchburg, VaUsa 582362
LivingstoneZambia 13,0828,129
LundaziZambia 13,3668,306
LusakaZambia 13,1618,178
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,1538,173


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -