Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Louisville, Kentucky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Louisville, Kentucky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Louisville, Kentucky with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,2336,980
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,2376,983
MilianaAlgeria 7,4664,639
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,7247,285
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,5529,043
Malarg EArgentina 8,3605,195
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,0005,592
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,9415,556
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,2515,127
MendozaArgentina 8,0935,029
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,0895,027
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,1505,065
Mackay MoAustralia 14,4648,988
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,9359,281
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,93310,523
MeekatharraAustralia 17,41010,819
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,6369,717
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,6299,712
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,7509,787
Mount GambierAustralia 15,9829,931
Mount IsaAustralia 15,2809,495
MuharraqBahrain 11,5307,165
MinskBelarus 7,9594,946
MogilevBelarus 8,0785,020
MaunBotswana 13,0078,083
MacapaBrazil 5,5273,435
MacauBrazil 6,9804,338
MaceioBrazil 7,4284,616
MachadoBrazil 7,8464,875
ManausBrazil 5,3013,294
MarabaBrazil 6,1373,814
MaringaBrazil 7,7034,787
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,5233,432
Monte AzulBrazil 7,4254,614
Monte SantoBrazil 7,2404,499
MonteiroBrazil 7,1804,462
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,5054,664
Morada NovaBrazil 6,8494,256
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,1794,461
MamfeCameroon 10,0516,246
MarouaCameroon 10,1476,305
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,3492,081
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,205749
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,3161,439
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,3312,692
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,6452,265
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,3721,474
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,2672,030
Moncton, NbCanada 1,9381,204
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,8211,132
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,304810
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,279795
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,0661,284
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,512939
Morden, MbCanada 1,571976
Muskoka, OnCanada 924574
MoundouChad 10,4346,484
MatecanaColombia 3,8462,390
MoroniComoros 14,1838,813
MosnovCzech Republic 7,7314,804
MarstalDenmark 6,9904,343
Melville HallDominica 3,4732,158
MichesDominican Republic 2,6761,663
MocaDominican Republic 2,5551,588
MoncionDominican Republic 2,5171,564
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,4461,520
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,6501,647
MilagroEcuador 4,5252,812
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,6285,983
MinyaEgypt 10,1236,290
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,1426,302
MassawaEritrea 11,7487,300
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,7273,559
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,1734,457
MarseilleFrance 7,2774,522
MontpellierFrance 7,1824,463
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,0083,112
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,5345,303
MakokouGabon 10,7196,661
MayumbaGabon 10,8006,711
MitzicGabon 10,5886,579
MkamboGabon 10,7806,699
MoandaGabon 10,9006,773
MouilaGabon 10,7266,665
MagdeburgGermany 7,2014,475
MunichGermany 7,4324,619
MünsterGermany 6,9724,333
MethoniGreece 8,8415,494
MilosGreece 9,0345,614
MitiliniGreece 8,9995,592
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,9935,588
MacentaGuinea 8,2215,109
MamouGuinea 7,8724,892
Midway IslandHawaii 8,2495,126
MiskolcHungary 7,9914,965
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,9898,693
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,3417,669
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,2848,255
MusulipatnamIndia 13,8158,585
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,6039,075
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,2168,834
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,3519,539
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,3498,917
MashhadIran 11,0046,838
Malin HeadIreland 5,9203,679
M. CalamitaItaly 7,6764,770
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,2655,136
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,3225,172
MilanItaly 7,4394,623
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,3914,593
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,7504,816
ManIvory Coast 8,4725,265
MaebashiJapan 10,5316,544
MaizuruJapan 10,8026,712
MakurazakiJapan 11,4377,107
MatsueJapan 10,9056,776
MatsumotoJapan 10,5996,587
MatsuyamaJapan 11,0736,881
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,9217,408
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,6916,644
MishimaJapan 10,6576,622
MitoJapan 10,4626,501
MiyakejimaJapan 10,7196,661
MiyakoJapan 10,0906,270
MiyakojimaJapan 12,3017,644
MiyakonojoJapan 11,3567,057
MiyazakiJapan 11,3217,035
MombetsuJapan 9,6005,965
MoriokaJapan 10,1256,292
MuroranJapan 9,8966,149
MurotomisakiJapan 11,0656,876
MutsuJapan 9,9786,200
Ma’AnJordan 10,2926,395
MafraqJordan 10,1406,301
MombasaKenya 13,3208,277
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,4028,950
MaseruLesotho 13,8948,634
MonroviaLiberia 8,3025,159
MisratahLibya 8,6845,397
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,7219,148
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,6829,123
MananjaryMadagascar 15,2549,479
MorondavaMadagascar 14,8489,227
MakhangaMalawi 13,8148,584
MangochiMalawi 13,6878,505
MwmosaMalawi 13,8248,590
MzimbaMalawi 13,3758,311
MzuzuMalawi 13,3808,315
MalaccaMalaysia 15,4439,596
MersingMalaysia 15,3919,564
MiriMalaysia 14,8699,240
MaleMaldives 14,8419,222
MenakaMali 8,7505,438
MoptiMali 8,2945,154
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,6306,606
MazatlanMexico 2,5721,599
MeridaMexico 1,9531,214
Mexico CityMexico 2,4591,528
MonterreyMexico 1,9511,213
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,5381,577
MaantyMongolia 10,4206,475
MandalgoviMongolia 10,6036,589
MatadMongolia 10,2906,394
MurenMongolia 10,2336,359
MarrakechMorocco 6,9144,297
MeknesMorocco 6,9944,346
MideltMorocco 7,1244,427
MaputoMozambique 14,1508,793
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,1888,817
MandalayMyanmar 13,3228,279
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,4518,358
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,3698,929
MindatMyanmar 13,3928,322
MonywaMyanmar 13,3118,272
MyeikMyanmar 14,3698,929
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,9418,042
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,9134,296
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,9418,663
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3428,291
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,1448,168
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,0448,727
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,1018,141
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,2668,244
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,5348,410
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,5088,394
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,5158,398
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,8438,602
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,6428,478
ManaguaNicaragua 2,8941,798
MasatepeNicaragua 2,9211,815
MagariaNiger 9,5155,913
Maine SoroaNiger 9,7616,065
MaradiNiger 9,3285,797
MaiduguriNigeria 9,9506,183
MakurdiNigeria 9,8476,119
MinnaNigeria 9,5455,931
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,2496,990
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,5814,090
MajisOman 12,0207,469
MasirahOman 12,5017,768
Muscat  Oman 12,1887,574
MultanPakistan 12,0507,488
MurreePakistan 11,7137,279
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,6668,492
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,1894,468
MoyobambaPeru 4,9993,107
MactanPhilippines 13,8018,576
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,5208,402
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,3653,955
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,0016,836
MagadanRussia 7,9784,958
MahackalaRussia 9,8306,109
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,3094,542
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,3084,542
MarkovoRussia 6,8304,244
MinusinskRussia 9,7936,086
MogocaRussia 9,5045,906
MoscowRussia 8,2745,141
MurmanskRussia 7,0974,410
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,0166,846
MatamSenegal 7,4254,614
MogadishuSomalia 13,3028,266
MadridSpain 6,7994,225
Madrid (b)Spain 6,7934,221
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,4094,604
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,9254,303
MelillaSpain 7,1214,425
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,1504,443
MalakalSudan 11,6437,235
MbabaneSwaziland 14,0508,731
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,2254,490
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,6128,458
Mae SariangThailand 13,7378,536
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,8968,635
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,8348,597
MalatyaTurkey 9,7436,054
MersinTurkey 9,6756,012
MuglaTurkey 9,2525,749
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,2983,914
ManstonUk 6,6144,110
MeloUruguay 8,4955,279
MercedesUruguay 8,4425,246
MontevideoUruguay 8,6735,389
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 638397
Madison, FlUsa 837520
Madison, InUsa 11169
Madison, NeUsa 1,047651
Madison, WisconsinUsa 629391
Manhattan, KsUsa 983611
Manitowoc, WiUsa 676420
Marble Hill, MoUsa 385239
Marengo, IlUsa 507315
Marion, InUsa 314195
Marion, NcUsa 411255
Marquette, MichiganUsa 940584
Marshall, TxUsa 1,002623
Martinsburg, WvUsa 678421
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,2993,293
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 373232
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,5101,560
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 245152
Mcminnville, TnUsa 278173
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,041647
Medford, WiUsa 863536
Mellette, SdUsa 1,336830
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 516321
Mena, ArUsa 818508
Meridian, MississippiUsa 706439
Mexia, TxUsa 1,216756
Mexico, MoUsa 552343
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,471914
Midland, TxUsa 1,6481,024
Milan, MnUsa 1,140708
Milbank, SdUsa 1,195742
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,8851,171
Milford, DeUsa 937582
Milledgeville, GaUsa 627390
Millen, GaUsa 689428
Millport, OhUsa 512318
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,318819
Milwaukee, WiUsa 561348
Minden, NeUsa 1,178732
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 970603
Minonk, IlUsa 414257
Missoula, MtUsa 2,5001,553
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 865538
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 547340
Monmouth, IlUsa 549341
Monroe, NcUsa 578359
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,140708
Montgomery AlUsa 657408
Montrose, CoUsa 1,9441,208
Moorestown, NjUsa 947589
Morehead City, NcUsa 856532
Morganton, NcUsa 411255
Moro, OrUsa 3,0031,866
Morris, MnUsa 1,212753
Morrison, IlUsa 541336
Mount Airy, NcUsa 437272
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 583362
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 583362
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 650404
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,381858
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 287178
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 266166
Muskegon, MiUsa 556345
Muskogee, OkUsa 897558
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,5912,231
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,3732,096
MaracayVenezuela 3,5912,232
MaturinVenezuela 3,8812,412
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,4832,165
MeridaVenezuela 3,5982,236
MagoyeZambia 13,1228,154
MansaZambia 12,9108,022
MbalaZambia 12,9718,060
MfuweZambia 13,3228,279
MisamfuZambia 13,0508,109
MonguZambia 12,6857,883
MpikaZambia 13,1878,195
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,4038,328
Mt MakuluZambia 13,1508,172
MumbwaZambia 13,0268,094
MwinilungaZambia 12,5687,810
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,6628,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -