Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Louisville, Kentucky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Louisville, Kentucky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Louisville, Kentucky with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,4397,108
NeuquenArgentina 8,7635,446
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,5785,331
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,2948,261
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9489,289
Nowra RanAustralia 15,0559,355
NuriootpaAustralia 16,0259,958
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,6551,029
NatitingouBenin 9,0515,624
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,0945,030
NgaoundereCameroon 10,3066,405
NkoundjaCameroon 10,1836,328
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,7011,679
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,2642,028
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,3121,437
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,0201,255
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9992,485
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,3711,474
North Bay, OnCanada 1,047650
N’DjamenaChad 10,0946,273
NanchangChina 12,2557,616
NanjingChina 11,8087,338
NanningChina 13,0988,139
NicosiaCyprus 9,7266,044
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,0784,398
NaguaDominican Republic 2,5951,613
NeybaDominican Republic 2,5951,613
NegeleEthiopia 12,5937,826
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,7987,331
NandiFiji 11,7987,331
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,1814,462
NancyFrance 7,0584,386
NantesFrance 6,6134,110
NiceFrance 7,4034,600
NeustrelitzGermany 7,2184,485
NurembergGermany 7,3214,549
NurnbergGermany 7,3184,547
NaxosGreece 9,0675,635
NanortalikGreenland 3,7282,317
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,7632,338
NordGreenland 5,4783,404
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,6492,268
NzerekoreGuinea 8,3815,208
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,2348,224
New DelhiIndia 12,3827,694
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,0595,008
NaganoJapan 10,5506,556
NagasakiJapan 11,3127,030
NagoJapan 12,0027,458
NagoyaJapan 10,7496,680
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,0537,490
NaraJapan 10,8486,741
NazeJapan 11,7567,305
NemuroJapan 9,5815,954
NiigataJapan 10,3926,458
NikkoJapan 10,4786,511
NobeokaJapan 11,2476,989
NairobiKenya 12,8828,005
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,3135,166
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,9706,817
NidaLithuania 7,5294,678
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,7219,148
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,2299,463
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,4158,336
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,5018,390
NaraMali 7,9754,956
NioroMali 7,7914,841
NemaMauritania 7,8834,898
NouakchottMauritania 7,0324,370
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,0308,097
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,1308,159
NelsonNew Zealand 13,5028,390
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,3138,273
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,2878,257
NandaimeNicaragua 2,9391,826
N’GuigmiNiger 9,7856,080
NiameyNiger 8,9055,534
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,6054,105
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,7504,195
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,0153,738
NawabshahPakistan 12,3597,680
NokkundiPakistan 11,8767,380
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,0064,353
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,5278,406
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,7524,817
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,7626,066
NikolaevRussia 8,7025,408
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,9215,543
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,6144,732
NizneangarskRussia 9,4655,882
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,6576,001
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,4355,242
NovgorodRussia 7,7914,842
NovosibirskRussia 9,5945,962
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,8049,199
No. 6Sudan 10,8346,732
NyalaSudan 10,9136,781
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,7368,536
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,9968,697
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,7869,188
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,6468,480
NarathiwatThailand 14,9939,317
NigdeTurkey 9,5835,955
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,4666,504
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,7915,463
Napoleon, NdUsa 382238
Napoleon, OhUsa 382238
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 229142
Natchez, MsUsa 900559
Neosho, MoUsa 740460
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,321821
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,003623
New Castlen, PaUsa 582362
New Hampton, IaUsa 776482
New London, WiUsa 735457
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 991616
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,002623
New Ulm, MnUsa 947588
New YorkUsa 1,052654
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,062660
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,055655
Newark, NjUsa 1,031641
Newberry, MiUsa 870540
Newberry, ScUsa 573356
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,001622
Newnan, GaUsa 580361
Newport, TnUsa 343213
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,7593,579
Norfolk, VaUsa 852530
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,080671
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,2642,028
North Loup, NeUsa 1,204748
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,321821
Norton, KsUsa 1,246775
Norwalk, OhUsa 432269
NdolaZambia 13,0198,090


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -