Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Louisville, Kentucky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Louisville, Kentucky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Louisville, Kentucky with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,2864,527
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,0995,033
OranArgentina 7,1774,460
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,30510,754
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,0319,962
OstendeBelgium 6,7194,175
ObidosBrazil 5,4313,375
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,6625,383
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,150715
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,150715
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,8555,503
OdenseDenmark 6,9584,324
OtavaloEcuador 4,2882,665
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,6607,246
OuluFinland 7,1044,415
OroomiehIran 10,1926,333
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,7274,802
OdienneIvory Coast 8,3255,173
ObihiroJapan 9,7346,049
OfunatoJapan 10,1556,310
OitaJapan 11,1866,951
OkayamaJapan 10,9426,800
OkinoerabuJapan 11,8867,386
OmaezakiJapan 10,7406,674
OmuJapan 9,5975,964
OnahamaJapan 10,3886,455
OsakaJapan 10,8656,752
OshimaJapan 10,6696,630
OtaruJapan 9,8146,099
OwaseJapan 10,8906,767
OuarzazateMorocco 7,0464,378
OujoaMorocco 7,2294,492
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,8717,998
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,2848,255
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,8918,632
OphirNew Zealand 13,9368,660
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,0288,096
OtautauNew Zealand 14,0958,759
OcotalNicaragua 2,7311,697
OrlandNorway 6,5104,045
OsloNorway 6,7394,188
OhotskRussia 8,2745,141
OkhotskRussia 8,2745,141
OlekminskRussia 8,7965,466
OlenekRussia 8,0575,007
OmskRussia 9,4635,880
OnegaRussia 7,6444,750
OrenburgRussia 9,3225,793
OymyakonRussia 7,9354,931
OviedoSpain 6,4864,031
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,7544,197
Orkney IslandsUk 6,0643,768
OdessaUkraine 8,6845,397
OvrucUkraine 8,2085,101
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 276172
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,125699
Oakland, MdUsa 592368
Oakley, IdUsa 2,4301,510
Oconto, WiUsa 766476
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,169727
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,101684
Olathe, KsUsa 810503
Olivia, MnUsa 1,065662
Olympia, WaUsa 3,1621,965
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 935581
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 947588
Oolitic, InUsa 14389
Orlando, FlUsa 1,159720
Orono, MeUsa 1,580982
Oshkosh, WiUsa 691429
Oswego, NyUsa 972604
Ottawa, IlUsa 420261
Ottawa, KsUsa 810503
Owensboro, KyUsa 13584
Owosso, MiUsa 551343
Ozark, ArUsa 818508


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -