Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Louisville, Kentucky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Louisville, Kentucky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Louisville, Kentucky with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,5596,561
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,4708,992
ParanaArgentina 8,2085,101
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,1105,039
PehuajoArgentina 8,5915,339
PergaminoArgentina 8,4255,235
PigeArgentina 8,7605,444
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,0905,027
PosadasArgentina 7,9204,922
PresidenciaArgentina 7,6894,778
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,0635,010
Punta IndioArgentina 8,6875,398
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,92611,140
Port HedlandAustralia 16,94910,533
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,1693,212
ParakouBenin 9,2235,732
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,3384,560
ParacatuBrazil 7,3754,583
ParanaBrazil 6,8824,277
ParanaguaBrazil 8,0765,018
ParanaibaBrazil 7,3784,585
ParintinsBrazil 5,4293,374
ParnaibaBrazil 6,4353,999
Passo FundoBrazil 8,1605,071
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,5244,676
PaulistanaBrazil 6,9154,297
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,2274,491
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,6004,723
PeixeBrazil 6,7944,222
PetrolinaBrazil 7,0684,392
PicosBrazil 6,7984,224
PiraiBrazil 8,0495,001
PirenopolisBrazil 7,1274,429
PompeuBrazil 7,6684,765
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,4444,626
Porto De MozBrazil 5,6123,487
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,0224,985
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,6903,536
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,3885,212
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,6674,143
PosseBrazil 7,1144,420
PlevenBulgaria 8,5545,316
PlovdivBulgaria 8,6545,377
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,3768,934
Peace River, AbCanada 3,0781,913
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,3722,096
Penticton, BcCanada 2,9601,839
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,107688
Peterborough, OnCanada 911566
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,516942
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,3372,074
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,3881,484
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,5292,193
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,6391,018
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,2631,406
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2892,044
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7922,357
Princeton, BcCanada 1,9561,216
ParronChile 8,2055,099
Puerto AysenChile 9,3855,832
Puerto MonttChile 8,9455,559
Punta ArenasChile 10,2416,364
PingbianChina 12,0397,481
PeralesColombia 3,9032,425
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,0072,490
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,1391,951
PragueCzech Republic 7,4774,647
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,6211,629
PimentelDominican Republic 2,5981,615
PoloDominican Republic 2,6401,640
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,5191,565
PichilingueEcuador 4,4152,744
PortoviejoEcuador 4,3952,731
PuyoEcuador 4,4852,787
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9706,196
ParisFrance 6,7984,225
PerpignanFrance 7,1514,443
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,73611,022
Port-GentilGabon 10,4476,492
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,3642,712
PotsdamGermany 7,2724,519
PatrasGreece 8,7415,432
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,3462,700
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,8312,380
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,3972,111
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,5561,589
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,5611,591
PecsHungary 7,9804,959
PambanIndia 14,5119,017
PuneIndia 13,3588,301
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,8279,835
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,5009,632
PadovaItaly 7,6124,730
Paganella MountainItaly 7,5124,668
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,1715,078
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,1515,065
PantelleriaItaly 8,1595,070
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5464,689
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7974,845
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,7974,845
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,9514,941
PiacenzaItaly 7,5004,661
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,6194,734
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,6994,784
Ponza IslandItaly 7,9654,950
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,1775,082
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,8834,899
PrizziItaly 8,2055,098
PakseLaos 13,9688,680
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,1409,408
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,9609,918
PlaisanceMauritius 15,9939,939
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,7357,292
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,2895,151
PatheinMyanmar 13,9058,641
PutaoMyanmar 12,7237,906
PyiMyanmar 13,6788,500
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,0478,107
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,1158,150
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,2728,247
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,2718,247
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,3488,295
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,0768,125
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,1848,193
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,6901,671
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,9146,161
PohangNorth Korea 11,0086,840
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,8466,740
PadidanPakistan 12,2887,636
PanjgurPakistan 12,1197,531
ParachinarPakistan 11,6237,223
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,2647,621
PeshawarPakistan 11,6557,242
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,8608,613
PilarParaguay 7,7784,834
PiscoPeru 5,8583,640
PiuraPeru 4,8533,016
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,9033,668
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,1118,769
PoznanPoland 7,4864,652
PrzemyslPoland 7,9924,966
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,4994,038
PortalegrePortugal 6,5644,079
Porto Portugal 6,3853,968
PavelecRussia 8,5135,290
PecoraRussia 8,0855,024
PermRussia 8,7535,439
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1365,056
PetrozavodskRussia 7,6664,764
PjatigorskRussia 9,5225,917
PoronajskRussia 9,1765,702
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,1085,660
Providenja BayRussia 6,1263,807
PskovRussia 7,7134,793
PodorSenegal 7,2134,482
PopradSlovakia 7,8974,907
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,9718,682
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,7608,551
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,3174,547
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,6639,112
Port SudanSudan 11,2626,998
ParamariboSuriname 4,7352,942
PiteňSweden 6,9294,306
PalmyraSyria 10,0826,265
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,0905,649
PhetchabunThailand 13,9008,637
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,8708,619
PhraeThailand 13,7238,528
PhuketThailand 14,8759,243
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,8479,226
Prachin BuriThailand 14,1608,799
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,4238,963
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,9102,429
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,3043,917
PoltavaUkraine 8,6345,366
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,4515,252
PradoUruguay 8,6745,390
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,7325,426
Palestine, IlUsa 217135
Pana, IlUsa 320199
Paoli, InUsa 9458
Paris, IlUsa 281175
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,232766
Pascagoula, MsUsa 907564
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,8531,151
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,096681
Pawhuska, OkUsa 951591
Pawnee City, NeUsa 908564
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,8411,765
Pensacola, FlUsa 867538
Peoria, IlUsa 437272
Perry, OkUsa 1,028639
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 924574
Philo, OhUsa 380236
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,4201,504
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,399869
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 714444
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,190739
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,096681
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 541336
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,052654
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,341833
Pocahontas, ArUsa 526327
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,3201,441
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,190739
Pontiac, IlUsa 420261
Pontotoc, MsUsa 527327
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,1801,976
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,191740
Port Jervis, NyUsa 971603
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,1801,976
Portage, WiUsa 702436
Portland, MaineUsa 1,428887
Portland, OregonUsa 3,1311,946
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 708440
Prescott, ArUsa 801498
Priest River, IdUsa 2,7371,701
Princess Anne, MdUsa 852529
Princeton, InUsa 199124
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,279795
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,6361,017
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,0642,526
PetaukeZambia 13,3308,284


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -