Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Louisville, Kentucky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Louisville, Kentucky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Louisville, Kentucky with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,2687,002
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,0326,234
QubaAzerbaijan 10,0276,231
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,7934,221
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,0912,542
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 1,513940
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,2522,021
QuinteroChile 8,0585,008
QingdaoChina 11,3357,044
QiqiharChina 10,0566,249
QuitoEcuador 4,3282,690
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,9968,697
QuettaPakistan 11,8927,390
Quanah, TxUsa 1,327825
Quitman, GaUsa 814506
Quang TriVietnam 13,7628,552


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -