Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Louisville, Kentucky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Louisville, Kentucky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Louisville, Kentucky with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,1105,040
ReconquistaArgentina 7,9654,949
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,2345,117
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,1136,284
RivadaviaArgentina 7,3314,556
RosarioArgentina 8,3165,168
RichmondAustralia 14,9779,307
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4879,002
RecifeBrazil 7,3504,567
RemansoBrazil 6,9814,338
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,6693,523
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,1165,044
Rio NegroBrazil 8,0695,014
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,2194,486
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,6731,661
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,566973
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,0191,254
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,0201,255
Resolute, NtCanada 4,0912,542
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,9041,804
Roberval, QcCanada 1,579981
RuoqiangChina 11,4067,088
Rafael NunezColombia 3,2482,018
RandersDenmark 6,8804,275
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,5491,584
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,5571,589
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,6744,769
RumipambaEcuador 4,4202,747
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,2746,384
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,3806,450
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,1386,300
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,0133,115
RostockGermany 7,1144,421
RhodesGreece 9,2975,777
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,2853,284
ReykhólarIceland 4,9973,105
ReykjavíkIceland 5,0013,107
RamsarIran 10,5446,552
RashtIran 10,4546,496
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,0873,783
RadicofaniItaly 7,7594,822
Resia PassItaly 7,4444,626
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7464,813
RivoltoItaly 7,6544,756
Rolle PassItaly 7,5534,693
RomeItaly 7,8684,889
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,8604,884
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,6904,779
RumoiJapan 9,7166,038
RigaLatvia 7,5704,704
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,6314,742
RodriguesMauritius 16,40410,194
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,0716,259
RabatMorocco 6,8864,279
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,9028,639
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,5607,805
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,4708,370
RangioraNew Zealand 13,6428,477
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,6408,476
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,1698,183
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,0778,126
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,1048,143
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,9728,682
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,1638,180
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,9398,040
RivasNicaragua 2,9761,850
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,2317,601
RebolyRussia 7,3874,590
Rostov On DonRussia 9,0895,648
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,4467,113
RagaSudan 11,2446,987
RashadSudan 11,4187,095
RenkSudan 11,5627,185
RumbekSudan 11,6967,268
RanongThailand 14,6409,098
Roi EtThailand 13,9058,641
RizeTurkey 9,6566,000
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,9096,779
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,6155,353
RomnyUkraine 8,4875,274
RovnoUkraine 8,1225,047
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8737,378
RochaUruguay 8,7075,411
Racine, WiUsa 534332
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 668415
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,598993
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,601995
Reading, PaUsa 877545
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,1341,947
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,0941,301
Redding, CaUsa 3,1331,947
Redlands, CaUsa 2,8341,761
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,9351,824
Rensselaer, InUsa 332206
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 741461
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 741461
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 516321
Rochester, MnUsa 853530
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 873543
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,018633
Rockford, IlUsa 530330
Rockville, InUsa 230143
Rockwell City, IaUsa 895556
Rome, GaUsa 470292
Roseau, MnUsa 1,457905
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,1651,967
Roswell, NmUsa 1,7781,105
Royal Oak, MdUsa 850528
Rushville, IlUsa 497309


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -