Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Louisville, Kentucky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Louisville, Kentucky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Louisville, Kentucky with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,1916,954
ShkoderAlbania 8,3265,174
SkikdaAlgeria 7,7834,836
SaltaArgentina 7,3204,549
San AntonioArgentina 9,0285,610
San LuisArgentina 8,1945,092
San RafaelArgentina 8,2865,149
Santa RosaArgentina 8,5995,344
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,6654,763
SarmientoArgentina 9,4615,879
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,9599,295
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,9529,292
SalzburgAustria 7,5394,685
SakiAzerbaijan 9,9776,200
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,2136,346
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,1006,276
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,6582,895
SaveBenin 9,3005,779
Santa CruzBolivia 6,6544,135
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,1355,055
SalvadorBrazil 7,5184,672
Santa MariaBrazil 8,2495,126
SantaremBrazil 5,5263,434
SantosBrazil 8,0384,995
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,7734,830
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,0833,780
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,0014,351
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,2765,143
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,0645,011
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,9364,932
Sao LuisBrazil 6,2103,859
Sao MateusBrazil 7,9324,929
São PauloBrazil 7,9814,959
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,7394,809
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,5523,450
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,1834,464
SerrinhaBrazil 7,3674,578
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,7354,807
SobralBrazil 6,5904,095
SoureBrazil 5,7603,579
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,9464,316
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,6465,373
SurubimBrazil 7,2734,520
SadovoBulgaria 8,6665,385
SandanskiBulgaria 8,6045,347
SofiaBulgaria 8,5325,302
SiemreapCambodia 14,1978,822
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,2391,391
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,3411,455
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,8211,132
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,8652,402
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,4132,121
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,9301,199
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,2481,397
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 928577
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,3331,449
Scott, SkCanada 2,3791,479
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,0391,267
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,9801,231
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,413878
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,5782,845
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,409876
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,414879
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,8811,791
Smithers, BcCanada 3,5982,236
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,4621,530
Summerside, PeCanada 2,0121,250
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,1921,362
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,2001,367
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,2821,418
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,3983,976
SalCape Verde 6,5064,043
SantiagoChile 8,1215,046
SewellChile 8,1905,089
ShanghaiChina 11,7997,332
ShantouChina 12,7797,941
ShenyangChina 10,6486,617
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,8741,786
Simon BolivarColombia 3,2182,000
San JoseCosta Rica 3,1461,955
SibenikCroatia 7,9814,959
SplitCroatia 8,0304,990
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,2014,475
StudsgårdDenmark 6,8364,248
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5751,600
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7161,688
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,6501,647
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,5631,593
SamanaDominican Republic 2,6401,641
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,6721,661
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,5421,580
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,6371,639
San JuanDominican Republic 2,5741,599
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,7491,708
SanchezDominican Republic 2,6241,631
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,5391,578
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,5011,554
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,6801,665
San GabrielEcuador 4,2562,645
SalloumEgypt 9,4715,885
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6686,008
SohagEgypt 10,3106,407
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3006,401
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,7421,704
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,3556,435
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,9954,347
StrasbourgFrance 7,1564,447
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,1333,190
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,8423,009
SukhumiGeorgia 9,5025,904
SchleswigGermany 6,9524,320
StuttgartGermany 7,2434,501
SamosGreece 9,1225,669
Skiros IslandGreece 8,8705,512
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1035,657
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,8772,409
SiguiriGuinea 8,0565,006
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,6191,628
SzegedHungary 8,0785,020
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,7994,846
StykkisholmurIceland 4,9693,088
SagarIndia 12,9308,035
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,7337,291
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,8808,625
SemnanIran 10,7996,710
ShahroudIran 10,7896,705
ShirazIran 11,3317,041
ShannonIreland 5,9053,669
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,4334,619
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,1165,044
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4055,223
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,5674,702
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,6714,767
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3055,161
SigonellaItaly 8,3315,177
SassandraIvory Coast 8,7645,446
SagaJapan 11,2416,985
SaigoJapan 10,8216,724
SakaiJapan 10,8896,766
SakataJapan 10,2616,376
SapporoJapan 9,8116,097
SaseboJapan 11,2757,007
SendaiJapan 10,2696,381
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,1716,942
ShimonosekiJapan 11,1476,927
ShinjoJapan 10,2536,371
ShionomisakiJapan 10,9706,817
ShirakawaJapan 10,4066,467
ShizuokaJapan 10,6966,647
SumotoJapan 10,9276,790
SuttsuJapan 9,8866,144
SuwaJapan 10,6116,594
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,0154,981
SavannakhetLaos 13,8338,596
SiauliaiLithuania 7,6044,725
SiluteLithuania 7,5484,690
SkopjeMacedonia 8,4725,264
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,9449,286
SalimaMalawi 13,5848,441
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,5319,030
SibuMalaysia 15,1629,422
SanMali 8,3095,163
SegouMali 8,1905,089
SikassoMali 8,3665,199
St. BrandonMauritius 15,8659,859
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,6161,626
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,6666,628
SainshandMongolia 10,6416,612
SafiMorocco 6,7794,213
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,8614,263
SittweMyanmar 13,5298,407
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3218,278
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,5274,056
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,1113,798
SaiqOman 12,2057,584
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,5827,818
SurOman 12,3497,674
SialkotPakistan 11,8947,391
SibbiPakistan 12,0007,457
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,8024,848
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,0573,764
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,7748,559
SandomierzPoland 7,8714,891
SniezkaPoland 7,5264,677
SuwalkiPoland 7,7064,789
SzczecinPoland 7,3024,538
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,5574,074
Santa MariaPortugal 5,2403,256
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,9121,809
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,8449,846
Satu MareRomania 8,1375,056
SibiuRomania 8,3505,189
SulinaRomania 8,7275,423
SadrinskRussia 9,1435,682
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,6444,750
SalekhardRussia 8,1365,056
SaratovRussia 8,9935,588
SejmcanRussia 7,6514,754
SelagoncyRussia 8,2775,143
Simusir IslandRussia 8,9595,567
SkovorodinoRussia 9,3775,827
SmolenskRussia 8,1115,041
SociRussia 9,3985,840
SortovalaRussia 7,5354,682
SuntarRussia 8,6635,383
SurgutRussia 8,8005,468
SverdlovskRussia 8,9885,585
SyktyvkarRussia 8,2425,122
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,1361,948
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,1956,335
SeychellesSeychelles 14,6119,079
SingaporeSingapore 15,5069,635
SliacSlovakia 7,8604,885
SeoulSouth Korea 10,9506,804
SineijuSouth Korea 10,7866,703
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,6284,119
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,7684,206
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6314,121
SevilleSpain 6,7764,211
SennarSudan 11,4847,136
ShambatSudan 11,2356,982
ShendiSudan 11,2216,973
StenseleSweden 6,7704,207
StockholmSweden 7,1324,432
StorlienSweden 6,6424,127
SundsvallSweden 6,9214,301
SantisSwitzerland 7,3394,561
SongeaTanzania 13,4628,366
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,7768,560
SongkhlaThailand 14,9289,277
Suphan BuriThailand 14,1288,779
Surat ThaniThailand 14,7299,153
SurinThailand 14,0378,723
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,9685,573
SokodeTogo 9,1215,668
SfaxTunisia 8,2005,096
SousseTunisia 8,1265,050
SamsunTurkey 9,4045,844
SiirtTurkey 10,0026,216
SivasTurkey 9,5725,948
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,0406,861
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,1753,838
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,8963,664
SarataUkraine 8,6555,379
SarnyUkraine 8,0975,032
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,0075,597
SumyUkraine 8,5405,307
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8797,382
SaltoUruguay 8,2595,132
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,0991,926
Safford, AzUsa 2,2611,405
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,337831
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,184736
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 410255
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,096681
Saint Peter, MnUsa 947588
Salem, InUsa 9458
Salem, OrUsa 3,1611,964
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,2601,405
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,544960
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,516942
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,8961,800
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,1951,986
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,9121,810
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,1491,957
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,146712
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,0961,924
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,1051,929
Santuck, ScUsa 486302
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 931579
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 789490
Scott City, KsUsa 1,335829
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,572977
Scottsburg, InUsa 9458
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,1261,943
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,1221,940
Sedan, KsUsa 927576
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,1221,940
Selma, AlUsa 697433
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,134705
Seymour, InUsa 9458
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6742
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,9071,185
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 973604
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,017632
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,101684
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 394245
Southport, NcUsa 836519
Sparta, IlUsa 347216
Spencer, WvUsa 421262
Spickard, MoUsa 725450
Spokane, WaUsa 2,7711,722
Spooner, WiUsa 989615
Springfield, IlUsa 387241
Springfield, MissouriUsa 683424
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,2183,864
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,070665
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 408254
Stambaugh, MiUsa 910565
Stamford, CtUsa 1,052654
State College, PaUsa 735457
State University, MsUsa 648402
State University, NmUsa 2,0481,273
Staunton, VaUsa 582362
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,8281,136
Steffenville, MoUsa 577359
Stockton, CaUsa 3,0911,921
Storm Lake, IaUsa 942586
Storrs, CtUsa 1,216755
Subiaco, ArUsa 818508
Summerville, ScUsa 763474
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,9321,822
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 638396
Syracuse, NeUsa 933580
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 978608
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,9256,789
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,6272,254
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,8372,384
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,4892,790
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,8954,285
SocotraYemen 12,9758,063
SenangaZambia 12,7507,923
SerenjeZambia 13,1718,184
SeshekeZambia 12,9278,033
SolweziZambia 12,7677,934


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -