Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Louisville, Kentucky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Louisville, Kentucky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Louisville, Kentucky with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,6127,216
TiranaAlbania 8,3955,217
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,5635,321
TebessaAlgeria 7,9644,949
TimimounAlgeria 7,7324,804
TindoufAlgeria 7,1304,430
TouggourtAlgeria 7,9574,944
TrelewArgentina 9,2825,768
TucumanArgentina 7,5394,685
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6639,733
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,6629,733
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,3588,922
TibooburraAustralia 15,5489,662
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5629,049
TshaneBotswana 13,1178,151
TaguatingaBrazil 6,9534,321
TarauacaBrazil 5,3823,345
TauaBrazil 6,7814,214
TefeBrazil 5,1023,171
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,7524,817
TeresinaBrazil 6,5344,060
TiriosBrazil 5,0173,118
TorresBrazil 8,3885,212
TracuateuaBrazil 5,9023,667
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,4584,634
TriunfoBrazil 7,1014,412
TucuruiBrazil 5,9533,699
TuriacuBrazil 6,0633,767
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,5152,184
Terrace, BcCanada 3,6772,285
Teslin, YtCanada 4,0682,528
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,1081,310
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,0471,893
Thompson, MbCanada 2,1571,341
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,169726
Timmins, OnCanada 1,207750
Tofino, BcCanada 3,3962,110
Toronto, OntarioCanada 806501
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 797495
Trenton, OnCanada 951591
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,7691,099
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,2291,385
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,6615,382
TaiyuanChina 11,3807,072
TaoyuanChina 12,4437,732
TengchongChina 12,9638,055
TønderDenmark 6,8924,283
TylstrupDenmark 6,8374,249
TystofteDenmark 7,0144,358
TamayoDominican Republic 2,6131,624
TahrirEgypt 9,9186,163
TantaEgypt 9,9276,169
TallinEstonia 7,4344,620
TartuEstonia 7,5964,720
TampereFinland 7,2624,513
TurkuFinland 7,2564,509
ToulonFrance 7,3454,564
ToulouseFrance 6,9974,348
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,5005,282
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,5345,924
TchibanGabon 10,7936,707
TbilisiGeorgia 9,8276,106
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,0294,368
TamaleGhana 8,9145,540
ThessalonikiGreece 8,6595,381
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,8385,492
TimehriGuyana 4,4802,784
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,6881,670
TelaHonduras 2,5041,556
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,5249,025
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,5249,025
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,9299,898
TabrizIran 10,2176,349
TeheranIran 10,6896,642
Tel AvivIsrael 10,0856,267
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,2875,149
TarvisioItaly 7,6564,757
TermoliItaly 8,0334,992
TorinoItaly 7,3594,573
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,3444,564
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,1255,049
TrevicoItaly 8,1125,041
TrevisoItaly 7,6184,734
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,7184,796
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,3534,569
TabouIvory Coast 8,6885,399
TadotsuJapan 10,9876,827
TakadaJapan 10,5066,529
TakamatsuJapan 10,9696,816
TakayamaJapan 10,6436,614
TanegashimaJapan 11,4607,121
TatenoJapan 10,5096,531
TateyamaJapan 10,6216,600
TokushimaJapan 10,9696,816
TokyoJapan 10,5626,563
TomakomaiJapan 9,8416,115
TottoriJapan 10,8496,742
ToyamaJapan 10,5936,583
ToyookaJapan 10,8176,722
TsuJapan 10,8126,719
TsurugaJapan 10,7476,678
TsuyamaJapan 10,9006,773
TurgayKazakhstan 9,7946,086
TripoliLebanon 9,9396,176
TobrukLibya 9,3595,816
TripoliLibya 8,5195,294
TelsiaiLithuania 7,5474,690
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,1449,411
TolanaroMadagascar 15,3579,543
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,9839,311
ThyoloMalawi 13,7968,573
TawauMalaysia 14,7049,137
TessalitMali 8,3605,195
TimbuktuMali 8,2415,121
TombMali 8,2465,124
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,3984,597
TacubayaMexico 2,4591,528
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,1201,318
TarialanMongolia 10,2286,356
TosontsengelMongolia 10,3436,427
TsetserlegMongolia 10,4666,504
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,7646,689
TangierMorocco 6,8644,265
TarfayaMorocco 6,7034,165
TazaMorocco 7,0974,410
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,4528,359
TaungooMyanmar 13,6628,490
ThandweMyanmar 13,7168,523
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,0358,100
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,8818,626
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,0828,129
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,9968,697
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,3308,283
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,2268,219
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,1528,173
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,0898,134
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,0878,754
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,1218,153
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,1608,178
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,2048,205
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,0608,116
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,2938,260
TemukaNew Zealand 13,7798,563
TimaruNew Zealand 13,7858,566
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,6678,493
TahouaNiger 9,0755,639
TillaberyNiger 8,7965,466
TaejonNorth Korea 11,0546,869
TromsoNorway 6,5934,097
TrondheimNorway 6,5614,077
ThumraitOman 12,5187,779
TacnaPeru 6,4584,013
TarapotoPeru 5,0623,146
TrujilloPeru 5,1903,225
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,6598,488
TorunPoland 7,5454,688
TimisoaraRomania 8,1815,084
TambovRussia 8,6865,398
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,6356,609
TaraRussia 9,2785,766
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,4625,258
TermezRussia 11,1806,948
TernejRussia 9,8406,115
TobolskRussia 9,0335,613
TomskRussia 9,4505,872
Tot’MaRussia 8,1305,052
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,2955,155
TuapseRussia 9,3185,790
TuraRussia 8,6115,351
TurukhanskRussia 8,4415,245
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,3327,042
TortosaSpain 7,0824,401
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,6429,099
TokerSudan 11,3937,080
TartousSyria 9,9096,157
TaipeiTaiwan 12,4337,726
TaboraTanzania 12,8347,975
TakThailand 13,8718,620
TrangThailand 14,9039,261
TabligboTogo 9,3155,788
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,2486,989
TunisTunisia 8,0324,991
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,3556,435
TireeUk 5,9133,674
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,2893,908
TernopilUkraine 8,1725,078
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,5755,329
Talbotton, GaUsa 622386
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,0193,119
Talladega, AlUsa 577359
Tallahassee, FlUsa 870541
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,174730
Tarboro, NcUsa 770479
Taunton, MaUsa 1,311815
Tecumseh, NeUsa 908564
Temple, TxUsa 1,321821
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,044649
Thomasville, AlUsa 718446
Tiffin, OhUsa 393244
Toledo, IaUsa 749466
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 414257
Tooele, UtUsa 2,2901,423
Topeka, KsUsa 865538
Towanda, PaUsa 886550
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,6121,002
Tuckerton, NjUsa 998620
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,3771,477
Tulsa, OkUsa 925575
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 577359
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,096681
TashkentUzbekistan 10,8186,722
TumeremoVenezuela 4,2132,618


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -