Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Louisville, Kentucky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Louisville, Kentucky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Louisville, Kentucky with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,4726,507
UaupesBrazil 4,6412,884
UbatubaBrazil 8,0605,009
UberabaBrazil 7,5554,695
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,8711,784
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,8766,759
UpernavikGreenland 4,1762,595
UummannaqGreenland 4,1002,547
UdineItaly 7,6604,760
Ustica IslandItaly 8,1235,048
UenoJapan 10,8276,728
UnzendakeJapan 11,2957,019
UrakawaJapan 9,8226,104
UshibukaJapan 11,3587,058
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,4776,511
UwajimaJapan 11,1436,924
UkmergeLithuania 7,7214,798
UtenaLithuania 7,7454,813
UlaangomMongolia 10,2296,357
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,3606,438
UlgiiMongolia 10,3196,412
UliastaiMongolia 10,4566,498
UmnugoviMongolia 10,3166,410
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,3706,444
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,8026,713
UfaRussia 9,0555,627
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,1254,428
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,9226,166
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,7104,791
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,7316,047
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,9374,932
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,7074,789
Ust-MajaRussia 8,4595,257
Ust-OlojRussia 7,1364,434
Umm BeninSudan 11,5487,176
UmeňSweden 6,9684,330
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,9728,682
Udon ThaniThailand 13,7738,559
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,7808,563
UrfaTurkey 9,8916,147
UsakTurkey 9,2045,720
Uman’Ukraine 8,4765,267
UzgorodUkraine 8,0444,998
Uniontown, PaUsa 554344
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 391243
Urbana, IlUsa 281175
Urbana, OhUsa 274170


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -