Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Louisville, Kentucky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Louisville, Kentucky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Louisville, Kentucky with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,4365,242
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,0855,024
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,9094,915
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,2685,138
ViennaAustria 7,7194,797
VitebskBelarus 7,9884,964
VassourasBrazil 8,0404,996
VicosaBrazil 7,9354,931
VitoriaBrazil 8,0475,000
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,5324,680
VarnaBulgaria 8,7705,450
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,272790
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2101,995
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,6331,636
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,5521,586
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,2202,001
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,2402,013
ValdiviaChile 8,7655,446
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,7665,447
VallenarChile 7,6404,748
ValparaisoChile 8,0595,008
VanguardiaColombia 3,9772,471
Vasquez CoboColombia 4,9823,096
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,8864,279
VestervigDenmark 6,7704,207
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,6421,642
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,6101,622
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,4721,536
VilsandiEstonia 7,3714,580
VaasaFinland 7,0774,398
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,0773,155
VeravalIndia 12,9878,070
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,6958,510
ValentiaIreland 5,8433,631
VeniceItaly 7,6384,746
VeronaItaly 7,5484,690
VicenzaItaly 7,5824,711
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,8404,872
ViterboItaly 7,8074,852
VolterraItaly 7,6674,764
VientianeLaos 13,7138,522
VarenaLithuania 7,7814,835
VilniusLithuania 7,7834,836
VeracruzMexico 2,3431,456
VlissingenNetherlands 6,7514,195
VaernesNorway 6,5814,090
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,5694,082
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,9404,313
VillarricaParaguay 7,7374,808
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,4565,255
VanavaraRussia 9,0365,615
VasileviciRussia 8,1925,091
Velikie LukiRussia 7,9244,924
VerhojanskRussia 7,8064,851
ViljujskRussia 8,4235,234
VitimRussia 9,0285,610
Vize IslandRussia 6,8844,278
VladivostokRussia 10,2106,345
VolgogradRussia 9,1825,706
VologdaRussia 8,0815,022
VoronezRussia 8,6915,401
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,1333,811
VytegraRussia 7,8124,854
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,6029,074
ValenciaSpain 7,0824,401
ValladolidSpain 6,6494,132
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,3333,935
VisbySweden 7,2464,503
VanTurkey 10,0306,233
ValleyUk 6,1643,831
VinnitsaUkraine 8,3545,191
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,1441,954
Valdez, AkUsa 4,8172,993
Valentine, NeUsa 1,354841
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,1361,949
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,075668
Vevay, InUsa 8653
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 799497
Victoria, TxUsa 1,465910
Viroqua, WiUsa 783486


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -