Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Louisville, Kentucky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Louisville, Kentucky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Louisville, Kentucky with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,3259,523
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,11410,635
WilliamtownAustralia 14,8529,229
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,0968,759
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,27110,732
WoomeraAustralia 16,0829,994
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8519,850
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,1871,359
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 740460
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,8602,399
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,2082,615
Wiarton, OnCanada 825513
Windsor, OnCanada 512318
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,592989
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,0841,295
WillemstadCuraçao 3,3332,071
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,9454,316
WajimaJapan 10,5446,552
WakamatsuJapan 10,3896,456
WakayamaJapan 10,9256,789
WakkanaiJapan 9,5815,954
WajirKenya 12,9188,027
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,4107,712
WindhoekNamibia 12,6197,841
WaihiNew Zealand 13,1038,142
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,0798,127
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,0488,108
WaimateNew Zealand 13,8158,585
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,1458,168
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,3038,267
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,3538,298
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,1078,145
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,2248,218
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,1908,197
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,1878,194
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,1478,170
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,1068,144
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,0688,120
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,3148,274
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,1808,190
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,3548,298
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,2948,261
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,3838,316
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,3818,315
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,6458,479
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,0888,133
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,1858,193
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,1658,181
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,7208,526
WintonNew Zealand 14,0718,744
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,1808,190
WarsawPoland 7,7324,804
WroclawPoland 7,5714,705
WonsanSouth Korea 10,7706,693
Wad MedaniSudan 11,4077,088
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,6626,625
WauSudan 11,4927,141
WaddingtonUk 6,4173,988
Waco, TxUsa 1,275792
Wake IslandUsa 10,1326,296
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,242772
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,047651
Walhalla, ScUsa 449279
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,8051,743
Walnut, IlUsa 558347
Warren, OhUsa 512318
Warren, PaUsa 713443
Warrenton, MoUsa 467290
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 760472
Washington, IaUsa 621386
Washington, InUsa 14389
Water Valley, MsUsa 603375
Watertown, NyUsa 1,040646
Watertown, SdUsa 1,203748
Watertown, WiUsa 602374
Wauseon, OhUsa 398247
Waverly, OhUsa 254158
Waycrosse, GaUsa 834518
Waynesboro, MsUsa 749465
Waynesboro, TnUsa 408253
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,246775
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 899559
Wellsburg, WvUsa 456283
West Chester, PaUsa 864537
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,383859
West Point, GaUsa 580361
West Point, NyUsa 1,052654
White Hall, IlUsa 382237
Whitestown, InUsa 203126
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,237769
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,027638
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,8861,793
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 923574
Williamsburg, VaUsa 780485
Williamson, WvUsa 327203
Williamsport, PaUsa 827514
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,8211,131
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 864537
Wilmington, DeUsa 891554
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 827514
Windsor, IlUsa 298185
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 337209
Winnebago, MnUsa 941585
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,7511,709
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,190739
Winnsboro, ScUsa 630392
Winslow, AzUsa 2,2521,400
Winthrop College, ScUsa 551343
Woodstock, VaUsa 633394
Wooster, OhUsa 437272


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -