Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Louisville, Kentucky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Louisville, Kentucky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Louisville, Kentucky with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,9366,175
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,2416,364
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,0316,233
YaoundeCameroon 10,3756,447
YokoCameroon 10,3296,419
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,7591,093
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3252,066
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,9571,216
YanjiChina 10,3266,417
YichangChina 12,1547,553
YinchuanChina 11,4057,087
YiningChina 10,7906,705
YariguiesColombia 3,6682,279
YamasaDominican Republic 2,6411,641
YasicaDominican Republic 2,5291,572
YazdIran 11,1916,954
YakushimaJapan 11,5077,150
YamagataJapan 10,2976,399
YamaguchiJapan 11,1036,899
YokkaichiJapan 10,7906,705
YokohamaJapan 10,5906,581
YonagoJapan 10,8956,770
YonagunijimaJapan 12,4317,725
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,0348,100
YeMyanmar 14,0628,738
YolaNigeria 10,0816,264
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,2036,962
YurimaguasPeru 5,0003,107
YekaterinburgRussia 8,9915,587
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,3955,838
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,6616,625
Yakima, WaUsa 2,9791,851
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,4342,755
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,1991,366
York, PaUsa 780485
Youngstown/ OhUsa 552343
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,6761,663


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -