Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Louisville, Kentucky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Louisville, Kentucky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Louisville, Kentucky with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,6207,221
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,5564,695
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,9116,159
Ze DocaBrazil 6,2283,870
ZhengzhouChina 11,6667,250
ZhijiangChina 12,5437,794
ZagrebCroatia 7,8514,879
ZugspitzeGermany 7,4354,620
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,7205,419
ZahedanIran 11,7327,290
ZanjanIran 10,4566,497
ZacatecasMexico 2,3451,457
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,7356,671
ZinderNiger 9,4695,884
ZhobPakistan 11,8677,374
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,2348,845
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,2368,846
ZamoscPoland 7,9544,943
Zielona GoraPoland 7,4414,624
ZigalovoRussia 9,6245,980
ZiganskRussia 8,0855,024
ZyryankaRussia 7,4844,650
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,9274,305
ZurichSwitzerland 7,2814,525
ZanzibarTanzania 13,4518,359
ZonguldakTurkey 9,1335,675
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,8035,470
ZitomirUkraine 8,2865,149
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,6085,349
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,5255,297
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,3911,486
Zumbrota, MnUsa 888552
ZambeziZambia 12,5717,812


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -